Class: | RS Feva |
Series: | National Championship 2007 |
Place | Sail No | Flags | Helm | Crew | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Race 8 | Gr Pts | Nt Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26May | 26May | 26May | 26May | 27May | 27May | 27May | ||||||||
1 | 2147 | Barry Parkin | Jack Parkin | Hayling Island S C | 3 | (8) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 12 | |
2 | 1691 | Tim Gratton | Chris Taylor | Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC | (10) | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 21 | |
3 | 1753 | James Hamer | Ben Gratton | Hayling Island SC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | (19) | 41 | 22 | |
4 | 1545 | Rob Cage | Georgina Cage | Bewl Valley SC | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | (67) | 7 | 100 | 33 | |
5 | 834 | Nathan Ackroyd | Anna Ackroyd | Norfolk Broads YC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | (31) | 24 | 66 | 35 | |
6 | 1582 | Alex Poyner | Holly Tucker | Emsworth SC | 6 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | (29) | 74 | 45 | |
7 | 1354 | Craig Davis | Ethan Davis | Hayling Island SC | 11 | (14) | 7 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 50 | |
8 | 1641 | Paul Minors | Mark Minors | Royal Lymington YC | 9 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 10 | (67) | 14 | 129 | 62 | |
9 | 1765 | Jamie Bolingbroke | Matt Heathcote | Dabchicks SC | 12 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | (67) | 11 | 132 | 65 | |
10 | 419 | Alex Mothersele | Hamish Ellis | Emsworth Slipper SC | 8 | 17 | 21 | (28) | 5 | 4 | 12 | 95 | 67 | |
11 | 1464 | Laura Sanders | Issabel Duce | Thorpe Bay YC | 5 | 19 | 9 | 8 | (41) | 20 | 8 | 110 | 69 | |
12 | 1671 | Jess Lavery | Philippa Lawson | Emsworth SC | 21 | 20 | (32) | 15 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 105 | 73 | |
13 | 1300 | Derek Ness | Eleanor Ness | Gurnard SC | 15 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 2 | (67) | 22 | 141 | 74 | |
14 | 2000 | Natalya Eyre | Francesca Eyre | Thorpe Bay YC | 7 | 7 | 22 | 13 | (42) | 12 | 26 | 129 | 87 | |
15 | 1639 | Milly Stephens | Cassie Symes | Oxford SC/Yarmouth SC | (18) | 12 | 14 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 107 | 89 | |
16 | 1659 | Christopher Neil Brown | James G N Brown | Burghfield SC | 17 | (25) | 17 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 20 | 121 | 96 | |
17 | 1904 | Jack Kilburn | Hamish Kilburn | Whitstable YC | 20 | 21 | 10 | 12 | (30) | 14 | 21 | 128 | 98 | |
18 | 997 | Pete McCoy | Nathalie Irons | Emsworth Slipper/Spinnaker SCs | 19 | 16 | 13 | 10 | (39) | 13 | 30 | 140 | 101 | |
19 | 1102 | Harry Derbyshire | James Poyner | Emsworth SC | 13 | 15 | (36) | 22 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 143 | 107 | |
20 | 825 | Eilidh McIntyre | Cassia Roberts | Hayling Island SC | 14 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 25 | (67) | 34 | 183 | 116 | |
21 | 1690 | Charlie Esse | Sophie Williams | Wellington College SC | 23 | 29 | 11 | 16 | (35) | 11 | 28 | 153 | 118 | |
22 | 1482 | Charlie Williams | William Nicholls | Hayling Island SC | 22 | 26 | 20 | (34) | 15 | 26 | 25 | 168 | 134 | |
23 | 627 | Robert Palmer | Matt Purdon | Thorpe Bay YC | 25 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 21 | 38 | (41) | 183 | 142 | |
24 | 1374 | Samuel Rowell | Tom Earl | Felixstowe Ferry SC | (37) | 23 | 27 | 36 | 24 | 22 | 18 | 187 | 150 | |
25 | 957 | Roger Houston | Niall Houston | Hayling Island SC | 29 | (40) | 23 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 33 | 192 | 152 | |
26 | 1834 | Jenni Davies | Ben Davies | Aldeburgh YC | 34 | 37 | (38) | 26 | 20 | 25 | 16 | 196 | 158 | |
27 | 1250 | Ollie Kemp | George Simmons | Bewl Valley SC | 38 | 18 | 29 | 32 | 19 | 32 | (39) | 207 | 168 | |
28 | 972 | Charlie Warren | Georgie Mothersele | Emsworth Slipper SC | 51 | (67) | 49 | 31 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 238 | 171 | |
29 | 1838 | Alice Kent | Jamie Rankin | Rutland SC | 41 | 44 | 37 | (46) | 16 | 18 | 15 | 217 | 171 | |
30 | 1028 | Holly Watson | Brittney MacKinlay | Hayling Island SC | 24 | 27 | 26 | 24 | (56) | 41 | 36 | 234 | 178 | |
31 | 576 | Mike King | Will Acres | Emsworth Slipper SC | (67) | 41 | 48 | 41 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 251 | 184 | |
32 | 1305 | Nick Neve | Tom Paddock | Rutland SC | 31 | 22 | 31 | 25 | (51) | 35 | 44 | 239 | 188 | |
33 | 1434 | Hannah Maunder | Rebecca Partington | Hayling Island SC | 33 | 38 | 25 | 27 | (57) | 33 | 37 | 250 | 193 | |
34 | 1226 | Will Lowes | Kate Sanders | Whitstable YC | 30 | 50 | (67) | 67 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 261 | 194 | |
35 | 1926 | Jake Bullock | Dan Bullock | Burghfield SC | 45 | 30 | (50) | 33 | 31 | 15 | 46 | 250 | 200 | |
36 | 2012 | Neil Warren | Phoebe Warren | Emsworth Slipper SCSC | 42 | (45) | 33 | 30 | 26 | 27 | 42 | 245 | 200 | |
37 | 696 | Marcus Lawson | Jemima Lawson | Emsworth SC | 28 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 37 | 34 | (45) | 248 | 203 | |
38 | 1583 | Samuel Norris | Matthew Norris | Warsash SC | (54) | 32 | 39 | 14 | 34 | 54 | 31 | 258 | 204 | |
39 | 574 | Jonathan King | Ellie King | Emsworth Slipper SC | 47 | (49) | 46 | 48 | 27 | 17 | 23 | 257 | 208 | |
40 | 1429 | Lydia Mapstone | Camilla Mapstone | Chichester YC | 32 | 39 | 30 | 38 | (48) | 37 | 32 | 256 | 208 | |
41 | 1002 | Phil McCoy | Josh Irons | Spinnaker & Emsworth SCs | 16 | (67) | 24 | 23 | 36 | 43 | 67 | 276 | 209 | |
42 | 1893 | James Aylward | Otto Collier | Hayling Island SC | 36 | 33 | 40 | (67) | 33 | 39 | 35 | 283 | 216 | |
43 | 655 | Timothy Norris | James Norris | Warsash SC | (67) | 36 | 18 | 39 | 22 | 50 | 53 | 285 | 218 | |
44 | 1868 | Tom Adams | Joel Bell | Burnham SC | 35 | 31 | 43 | (47) | 40 | 30 | 43 | 269 | 222 | |
45 | 936 | Hugo Jones-Warner | Hugo Tucker | HISC/CYC/Emsworth S C | (67) | 46 | 54 | 67 | 44 | 19 | 5 | 302 | 235 | |
46 | 469 | Alexandra Orton | Stephanie Orton | Chichester YC | (56) | 48 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 28 | 38 | 296 | 240 | |
47 | 365 | Amber Brown | Robin Raniero | Burghfield SC | (67) | 56 | 44 | 50 | 43 | 36 | 13 | 309 | 242 | |
48 | 22 | William Goldsmith | Tristan Smith | Whitstable Y C | 27 | 24 | 56 | (67) | 29 | 40 | 67 | 310 | 243 | |
49 | 1522 | Chris Hardy | Joe Ball | Burnham SC | 39 | 34 | 35 | 40 | 50 | 49 | (56) | 303 | 247 | |
50 | 9 | Laurence Gibbons | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | 46 | 42 | 28 | 44 | 47 | 42 | (52) | 301 | 249 | |
51 | 7 | Olivia Trapp | Camilla Pudney | Sevenoaks School SC | 44 | 28 | 41 | 49 | 54 | 44 | (55) | 315 | 260 | |
52 | 1308 | Edward Langford | Oliver Holland | Rutland SC | 40 | 47 | (57) | 42 | 46 | 46 | 51 | 329 | 272 | |
53 | 1664 | Harry Bowerman | Owen Bowerman | Hayling Island SC | (67) | 67 | 67 | 37 | 49 | 29 | 48 | 364 | 297 | |
54 | 1854 | Sarah Bell | Gemma Bell | Burnham SC | 50 | 52 | 42 | 45 | (60) | 55 | 57 | 361 | 301 | |
55 | 1839 | Catherine Kent | Jocelyn Drabble | Rutland SC | 49 | 43 | 47 | 53 | 58 | 51 | (59) | 360 | 301 | |
56 | 774 | Samantha Denyer | Stuart Denyer | Dell Quay SC | 52 | 54 | 51 | 52 | 45 | 48 | (67) | 369 | 302 | |
57 | 839 | Libby Watkins | Abbie Heathcote | WMYC & DSC | 43 | 51 | 53 | 51 | (59) | 57 | 54 | 368 | 309 | |
58 | 338 | Samantha Weetch | Portia Hutchings | Royal Burnham YC | 48 | 53 | 52 | 55 | (61) | 47 | 58 | 374 | 313 | |
59 | 1307 | Cathy Lear | Laura Wheatcroft | Rutland SC | 57 | (58) | 55 | 56 | 53 | 53 | 49 | 381 | 323 | |
60 | 8 | TBC | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | (67) | 57 | 58 | 54 | 62 | 45 | 50 | 393 | 326 | |
61 | 625 | Hugh Gower | Millie Gower | Bewl Valley SC | 53 | 55 | 59 | (67) | 55 | 67 | 40 | 396 | 329 | |
62 | 1125 | Sarah Adams | Hannah | Burnham SC | 55 | (67) | 67 | 67 | 63 | 52 | 47 | 418 | 351 | |
63 | 971 | Guy Ellis | Catriona Ellis | Emsworth SC | 26 | (67) | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 428 | 361 | |
64 | 2045 | Finn Tonry-Brown | Milo Tonry-Brown | Whitstable Y C | (67) | 67 | 67 | 67 | 52 | 56 | 67 | 443 | 376 | |
65 | 1866 | Harry Coulson | Oliver Bruton | Whitstable Y C | (67) | 67 | 67 | 67 | 64 | 58 | 67 | 457 | 390 | |
66 | 31226 | Siobhan Lamb | Megan Williams | Whitstable Y C | (67) | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 469 | 402 |
Race 1 - Sat 26 May 2007 at 13:04:00 | |||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 834 | Nathan Ackroyd | Anna Ackroyd | Norfolk Broads YC | OK | 1 | |
2 | 1545 | Rob Cage | Georgina Cage | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 2 | |
3 | 2147 | Barry Parkin | Jack Parkin | Hayling Island S C | OK | 3 | |
4 | 1753 | James Hamer | Ben Gratton | Hayling Island SC | OK | 4 | |
5 | 1464 | Laura Sanders | Issabel Duce | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 5 | |
6 | 1582 | Alex Poyner | Holly Tucker | Emsworth SC | OK | 6 | |
7 | 2000 | Natalya Eyre | Francesca Eyre | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 7 | |
8 | 419 | Alex Mothersele | Hamish Ellis | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 8 | |
9 | 1641 | Paul Minors | Mark Minors | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 9 | |
10 | 1691 | Tim Gratton | Chris Taylor | Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC | OK | 10 | |
11 | 1354 | Craig Davis | Ethan Davis | Hayling Island SC | OK | 11 | |
12 | 1765 | Jamie Bolingbroke | Matt Heathcote | Dabchicks SC | OK | 12 | |
13 | 1102 | Harry Derbyshire | James Poyner | Emsworth SC | OK | 13 | |
14 | 825 | Eilidh McIntyre | Cassia Roberts | Hayling Island SC | OK | 14 | |
15 | 1300 | Derek Ness | Eleanor Ness | Gurnard SC | OK | 15 | |
16 | 1002 | Phil McCoy | Josh Irons | Spinnaker & Emsworth SCs | OK | 16 | |
17 | 1659 | Christopher Neil Brown | James G N Brown | Burghfield SC | OK | 17 | |
18 | 1639 | Milly Stephens | Cassie Symes | Oxford SC/Yarmouth SC | OK | 18 | |
19 | 997 | Pete McCoy | Nathalie Irons | Emsworth Slipper/Spinnaker SCs | OK | 19 | |
20 | 1904 | Jack Kilburn | Hamish Kilburn | Whitstable YC | OK | 20 | |
21 | 1671 | Jess Lavery | Philippa Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 21 | |
22 | 1482 | Charlie Williams | William Nicholls | Hayling Island SC | OK | 22 | |
23 | 1690 | Charlie Esse | Sophie Williams | Wellington College SC | OK | 23 | |
24 | 1028 | Holly Watson | Brittney MacKinlay | Hayling Island SC | OK | 24 | |
25 | 627 | Robert Palmer | Matt Purdon | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 25 | |
26 | 971 | Guy Ellis | Catriona Ellis | Emsworth SC | OK | 26 | |
27 | 22 | William Goldsmith | Tristan Smith | Whitstable Y C | OK | 27 | |
28 | 696 | Marcus Lawson | Jemima Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 28 | |
29 | 957 | Roger Houston | Niall Houston | Hayling Island SC | OK | 29 | |
30 | 1226 | Will Lowes | Kate Sanders | Whitstable YC | OK | 30 | |
31 | 1305 | Nick Neve | Tom Paddock | Rutland SC | OK | 31 | |
32 | 1429 | Lydia Mapstone | Camilla Mapstone | Chichester YC | OK | 32 | |
33 | 1434 | Hannah Maunder | Rebecca Partington | Hayling Island SC | OK | 33 | |
34 | 1834 | Jenni Davies | Ben Davies | Aldeburgh YC | OK | 34 | |
35 | 1868 | Tom Adams | Joel Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 35 | |
36 | 1893 | James Aylward | Otto Collier | Hayling Island SC | OK | 36 | |
37 | 1374 | Samuel Rowell | Tom Earl | Felixstowe Ferry SC | OK | 37 | |
38 | 1250 | Ollie Kemp | George Simmons | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 38 | |
39 | 1522 | Chris Hardy | Joe Ball | Burnham SC | OK | 39 | |
40 | 1308 | Edward Langford | Oliver Holland | Rutland SC | OK | 40 | |
41 | 1838 | Alice Kent | Jamie Rankin | Rutland SC | OK | 41 | |
42 | 2012 | Neil Warren | Phoebe Warren | Emsworth Slipper SCSC | OK | 42 | |
43 | 839 | Libby Watkins | Abbie Heathcote | WMYC & DSC | OK | 43 | |
44 | 7 | Olivia Trapp | Camilla Pudney | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 44 | |
45 | 1926 | Jake Bullock | Dan Bullock | Burghfield SC | OK | 45 | |
46 | 9 | Laurence Gibbons | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 46 | |
47 | 574 | Jonathan King | Ellie King | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 47 | |
48 | 338 | Samantha Weetch | Portia Hutchings | Royal Burnham YC | OK | 48 | |
49 | 1839 | Catherine Kent | Jocelyn Drabble | Rutland SC | OK | 49 | |
50 | 1854 | Sarah Bell | Gemma Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 50 | |
51 | 972 | Charlie Warren | Georgie Mothersele | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 51 | |
52 | 774 | Samantha Denyer | Stuart Denyer | Dell Quay SC | OK | 52 | |
53 | 625 | Hugh Gower | Millie Gower | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 53 | |
54 | 1583 | Samuel Norris | Matthew Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 54 | |
55 | 1125 | Sarah Adams | Hannah | Burnham SC | OK | 55 | |
56 | 469 | Alexandra Orton | Stephanie Orton | Chichester YC | OK | 56 | |
57 | 1307 | Cathy Lear | Laura Wheatcroft | Rutland SC | OK | 57 | |
2045 | Finn Tonry-Brown | Milo Tonry-Brown | Whitstable Y C | DNS | 67 | ||
31226 | Siobhan Lamb | Megan Williams | Whitstable Y C | DNS | 67 | ||
8 | TBC | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | DNF | 67 | ||
365 | Amber Brown | Robin Raniero | Burghfield SC | DNF | 67 | ||
576 | Mike King | Will Acres | Emsworth Slipper SC | DNF | 67 | ||
936 | Hugo Jones-Warner | Hugo Tucker | HISC/CYC/Emsworth S C | DNF | 67 | ||
1664 | Harry Bowerman | Owen Bowerman | Hayling Island SC | DNF | 67 | ||
1866 | Harry Coulson | Oliver Bruton | Whitstable Y C | DNF | 67 |
Race 2 - Sat 26 May 2007 at 14:18:00 | |||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1753 | James Hamer | Ben Gratton | Hayling Island SC | OK | 1 | |
2 | 834 | Nathan Ackroyd | Anna Ackroyd | Norfolk Broads YC | OK | 2 | |
3 | 1691 | Tim Gratton | Chris Taylor | Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC | OK | 3 | |
4 | 1641 | Paul Minors | Mark Minors | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 4 | |
5 | 1545 | Rob Cage | Georgina Cage | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 5 | |
6 | 1300 | Derek Ness | Eleanor Ness | Gurnard SC | OK | 6 | |
7 | 2000 | Natalya Eyre | Francesca Eyre | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 7 | |
8 | 2147 | Barry Parkin | Jack Parkin | Hayling Island S C | OK | 8 | |
9 | 1765 | Jamie Bolingbroke | Matt Heathcote | Dabchicks SC | OK | 9 | |
10 | 627 | Robert Palmer | Matt Purdon | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 10 | |
11 | 1582 | Alex Poyner | Holly Tucker | Emsworth SC | OK | 11 | |
12 | 1639 | Milly Stephens | Cassie Symes | Oxford SC/Yarmouth SC | OK | 12 | |
13 | 825 | Eilidh McIntyre | Cassia Roberts | Hayling Island SC | OK | 13 | |
14 | 1354 | Craig Davis | Ethan Davis | Hayling Island SC | OK | 14 | |
15 | 1102 | Harry Derbyshire | James Poyner | Emsworth SC | OK | 15 | |
16 | 997 | Pete McCoy | Nathalie Irons | Emsworth Slipper/Spinnaker SCs | OK | 16 | |
17 | 419 | Alex Mothersele | Hamish Ellis | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 17 | |
18 | 1250 | Ollie Kemp | George Simmons | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 18 | |
19 | 1464 | Laura Sanders | Issabel Duce | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 19 | |
20 | 1671 | Jess Lavery | Philippa Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 20 | |
21 | 1904 | Jack Kilburn | Hamish Kilburn | Whitstable YC | OK | 21 | |
22 | 1305 | Nick Neve | Tom Paddock | Rutland SC | OK | 22 | |
23 | 1374 | Samuel Rowell | Tom Earl | Felixstowe Ferry SC | OK | 23 | |
24 | 22 | William Goldsmith | Tristan Smith | Whitstable Y C | OK | 24 | |
25 | 1659 | Christopher Neil Brown | James G N Brown | Burghfield SC | OK | 25 | |
26 | 1482 | Charlie Williams | William Nicholls | Hayling Island SC | OK | 26 | |
27 | 1028 | Holly Watson | Brittney MacKinlay | Hayling Island SC | OK | 27 | |
28 | 7 | Olivia Trapp | Camilla Pudney | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 28 | |
29 | 1690 | Charlie Esse | Sophie Williams | Wellington College SC | OK | 29 | |
30 | 1926 | Jake Bullock | Dan Bullock | Burghfield SC | OK | 30 | |
31 | 1868 | Tom Adams | Joel Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 31 | |
32 | 1583 | Samuel Norris | Matthew Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 32 | |
33 | 1893 | James Aylward | Otto Collier | Hayling Island SC | OK | 33 | |
34 | 1522 | Chris Hardy | Joe Ball | Burnham SC | OK | 34 | |
35 | 696 | Marcus Lawson | Jemima Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 35 | |
36 | 655 | Timothy Norris | James Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 36 | |
37 | 1834 | Jenni Davies | Ben Davies | Aldeburgh YC | OK | 37 | |
38 | 1434 | Hannah Maunder | Rebecca Partington | Hayling Island SC | OK | 38 | |
39 | 1429 | Lydia Mapstone | Camilla Mapstone | Chichester YC | OK | 39 | |
40 | 957 | Roger Houston | Niall Houston | Hayling Island SC | OK | 40 | |
41 | 576 | Mike King | Will Acres | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 41 | |
42 | 9 | Laurence Gibbons | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 42 | |
43 | 1839 | Catherine Kent | Jocelyn Drabble | Rutland SC | OK | 43 | |
44 | 1838 | Alice Kent | Jamie Rankin | Rutland SC | OK | 44 | |
45 | 2012 | Neil Warren | Phoebe Warren | Emsworth Slipper SCSC | OK | 45 | |
46 | 936 | Hugo Jones-Warner | Hugo Tucker | HISC/CYC/Emsworth S C | OK | 46 | |
47 | 1308 | Edward Langford | Oliver Holland | Rutland SC | OK | 47 | |
48 | 469 | Alexandra Orton | Stephanie Orton | Chichester YC | OK | 48 | |
49 | 574 | Jonathan King | Ellie King | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 49 | |
50 | 1226 | Will Lowes | Kate Sanders | Whitstable YC | OK | 50 | |
51 | 839 | Libby Watkins | Abbie Heathcote | WMYC & DSC | OK | 51 | |
52 | 1854 | Sarah Bell | Gemma Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 52 | |
53 | 338 | Samantha Weetch | Portia Hutchings | Royal Burnham YC | OK | 53 | |
54 | 774 | Samantha Denyer | Stuart Denyer | Dell Quay SC | OK | 54 | |
55 | 625 | Hugh Gower | Millie Gower | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 55 | |
56 | 365 | Amber Brown | Robin Raniero | Burghfield SC | OK | 56 | |
57 | 8 | TBC | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 57 | |
58 | 1307 | Cathy Lear | Laura Wheatcroft | Rutland SC | OK | 58 | |
971 | Guy Ellis | Catriona Ellis | Emsworth SC | BFD | 67 | ||
1002 | Phil McCoy | Josh Irons | Spinnaker & Emsworth SCs | BFD | 67 | ||
972 | Charlie Warren | Georgie Mothersele | Emsworth Slipper SC | DNF | 67 | ||
1125 | Sarah Adams | Hannah | Burnham SC | DNF | 67 | ||
1866 | Harry Coulson | Oliver Bruton | Whitstable Y C | DNF | 67 | ||
1664 | Harry Bowerman | Owen Bowerman | Hayling Island SC | DNC | 67 | ||
2045 | Finn Tonry-Brown | Milo Tonry-Brown | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 | ||
31226 | Siobhan Lamb | Megan Williams | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 |
Race 3 - Sat 26 May 2007 at 15:19:00 | |||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1753 | James Hamer | Ben Gratton | Hayling Island SC | OK | 1 | |
2 | 2147 | Barry Parkin | Jack Parkin | Hayling Island S C | OK | 2 | |
3 | 834 | Nathan Ackroyd | Anna Ackroyd | Norfolk Broads YC | OK | 3 | |
4 | 1545 | Rob Cage | Georgina Cage | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 4 | |
5 | 1691 | Tim Gratton | Chris Taylor | Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC | OK | 5 | |
6 | 1582 | Alex Poyner | Holly Tucker | Emsworth SC | OK | 6 | |
7 | 1354 | Craig Davis | Ethan Davis | Hayling Island SC | OK | 7 | |
8 | 1300 | Derek Ness | Eleanor Ness | Gurnard SC | OK | 8 | |
9 | 1464 | Laura Sanders | Issabel Duce | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 9 | |
10 | 1904 | Jack Kilburn | Hamish Kilburn | Whitstable YC | OK | 10 | |
11 | 1690 | Charlie Esse | Sophie Williams | Wellington College SC | OK | 11 | |
12 | 825 | Eilidh McIntyre | Cassia Roberts | Hayling Island SC | OK | 12 | |
13 | 997 | Pete McCoy | Nathalie Irons | Emsworth Slipper/Spinnaker SCs | OK | 13 | |
14 | 1639 | Milly Stephens | Cassie Symes | Oxford SC/Yarmouth SC | OK | 14 | |
15 | 1765 | Jamie Bolingbroke | Matt Heathcote | Dabchicks SC | OK | 15 | |
16 | 1641 | Paul Minors | Mark Minors | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 16 | |
17 | 1659 | Christopher Neil Brown | James G N Brown | Burghfield SC | OK | 17 | |
18 | 655 | Timothy Norris | James Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 18 | |
19 | 627 | Robert Palmer | Matt Purdon | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 19 | |
20 | 1482 | Charlie Williams | William Nicholls | Hayling Island SC | OK | 20 | |
21 | 419 | Alex Mothersele | Hamish Ellis | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 21 | |
22 | 2000 | Natalya Eyre | Francesca Eyre | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 22 | |
23 | 957 | Roger Houston | Niall Houston | Hayling Island SC | OK | 23 | |
24 | 1002 | Phil McCoy | Josh Irons | Spinnaker & Emsworth SCs | OK | 24 | |
25 | 1434 | Hannah Maunder | Rebecca Partington | Hayling Island SC | OK | 25 | |
26 | 1028 | Holly Watson | Brittney MacKinlay | Hayling Island SC | OK | 26 | |
27 | 1374 | Samuel Rowell | Tom Earl | Felixstowe Ferry SC | OK | 27 | |
28 | 9 | Laurence Gibbons | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 28 | |
29 | 1250 | Ollie Kemp | George Simmons | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 29 | |
30 | 1429 | Lydia Mapstone | Camilla Mapstone | Chichester YC | OK | 30 | |
31 | 1305 | Nick Neve | Tom Paddock | Rutland SC | OK | 31 | |
32 | 1671 | Jess Lavery | Philippa Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 32 | |
33 | 2012 | Neil Warren | Phoebe Warren | Emsworth Slipper SCSC | OK | 33 | |
34 | 696 | Marcus Lawson | Jemima Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 34 | |
35 | 1522 | Chris Hardy | Joe Ball | Burnham SC | OK | 35 | |
36 | 1102 | Harry Derbyshire | James Poyner | Emsworth SC | OK | 36 | |
37 | 1838 | Alice Kent | Jamie Rankin | Rutland SC | OK | 37 | |
38 | 1834 | Jenni Davies | Ben Davies | Aldeburgh YC | OK | 38 | |
39 | 1583 | Samuel Norris | Matthew Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 39 | |
40 | 1893 | James Aylward | Otto Collier | Hayling Island SC | OK | 40 | |
41 | 7 | Olivia Trapp | Camilla Pudney | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 41 | |
42 | 1854 | Sarah Bell | Gemma Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 42 | |
43 | 1868 | Tom Adams | Joel Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 43 | |
44 | 365 | Amber Brown | Robin Raniero | Burghfield SC | OK | 44 | |
45 | 469 | Alexandra Orton | Stephanie Orton | Chichester YC | OK | 45 | |
46 | 574 | Jonathan King | Ellie King | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 46 | |
47 | 1839 | Catherine Kent | Jocelyn Drabble | Rutland SC | OK | 47 | |
48 | 576 | Mike King | Will Acres | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 48 | |
49 | 972 | Charlie Warren | Georgie Mothersele | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 49 | |
50 | 1926 | Jake Bullock | Dan Bullock | Burghfield SC | OK | 50 | |
51 | 774 | Samantha Denyer | Stuart Denyer | Dell Quay SC | OK | 51 | |
52 | 338 | Samantha Weetch | Portia Hutchings | Royal Burnham YC | OK | 52 | |
53 | 839 | Libby Watkins | Abbie Heathcote | WMYC & DSC | OK | 53 | |
54 | 936 | Hugo Jones-Warner | Hugo Tucker | HISC/CYC/Emsworth S C | OK | 54 | |
55 | 1307 | Cathy Lear | Laura Wheatcroft | Rutland SC | OK | 55 | |
56 | 22 | William Goldsmith | Tristan Smith | Whitstable Y C | OK | 56 | |
57 | 1308 | Edward Langford | Oliver Holland | Rutland SC | OK | 57 | |
58 | 8 | TBC | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 58 | |
59 | 625 | Hugh Gower | Millie Gower | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 59 | |
1664 | Harry Bowerman | Owen Bowerman | Hayling Island SC | DNF | 67 | ||
971 | Guy Ellis | Catriona Ellis | Emsworth SC | DNC | 67 | ||
1125 | Sarah Adams | Hannah | Burnham SC | DNC | 67 | ||
1226 | Will Lowes | Kate Sanders | Whitstable YC | DNC | 67 | ||
1866 | Harry Coulson | Oliver Bruton | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 | ||
2045 | Finn Tonry-Brown | Milo Tonry-Brown | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 | ||
31226 | Siobhan Lamb | Megan Williams | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 |
Race 4 - Sat 26 May 2007 at 16:00:00 | |||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1753 | James Hamer | Ben Gratton | Hayling Island SC | OK | 1 | |
2 | 834 | Nathan Ackroyd | Anna Ackroyd | Norfolk Broads YC | OK | 2 | |
3 | 1545 | Rob Cage | Georgina Cage | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 3 | |
4 | 2147 | Barry Parkin | Jack Parkin | Hayling Island S C | OK | 4 | |
5 | 1691 | Tim Gratton | Chris Taylor | Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC | OK | 5 | |
6 | 1582 | Alex Poyner | Holly Tucker | Emsworth SC | OK | 6 | |
7 | 1765 | Jamie Bolingbroke | Matt Heathcote | Dabchicks SC | OK | 7 | |
8 | 1464 | Laura Sanders | Issabel Duce | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 8 | |
9 | 1641 | Paul Minors | Mark Minors | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 9 | |
10 | 997 | Pete McCoy | Nathalie Irons | Emsworth Slipper/Spinnaker SCs | OK | 10 | |
11 | 1354 | Craig Davis | Ethan Davis | Hayling Island SC | OK | 11 | |
12 | 1904 | Jack Kilburn | Hamish Kilburn | Whitstable YC | OK | 12 | |
13 | 2000 | Natalya Eyre | Francesca Eyre | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 13 | |
14 | 1583 | Samuel Norris | Matthew Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 14 | |
15 | 1671 | Jess Lavery | Philippa Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 15 | |
16 | 1690 | Charlie Esse | Sophie Williams | Wellington College SC | OK | 16 | |
17 | 1639 | Milly Stephens | Cassie Symes | Oxford SC/Yarmouth SC | OK | 17 | |
18 | 825 | Eilidh McIntyre | Cassia Roberts | Hayling Island SC | OK | 18 | |
19 | 1659 | Christopher Neil Brown | James G N Brown | Burghfield SC | OK | 19 | |
20 | 957 | Roger Houston | Niall Houston | Hayling Island SC | OK | 20 | |
21 | 1300 | Derek Ness | Eleanor Ness | Gurnard SC | OK | 21 | |
22 | 1102 | Harry Derbyshire | James Poyner | Emsworth SC | OK | 22 | |
23 | 1002 | Phil McCoy | Josh Irons | Spinnaker & Emsworth SCs | OK | 23 | |
24 | 1028 | Holly Watson | Brittney MacKinlay | Hayling Island SC | OK | 24 | |
25 | 1305 | Nick Neve | Tom Paddock | Rutland SC | OK | 25 | |
26 | 1834 | Jenni Davies | Ben Davies | Aldeburgh YC | OK | 26 | |
27 | 1434 | Hannah Maunder | Rebecca Partington | Hayling Island SC | OK | 27 | |
28 | 419 | Alex Mothersele | Hamish Ellis | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 28 | |
29 | 627 | Robert Palmer | Matt Purdon | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 29 | |
30 | 2012 | Neil Warren | Phoebe Warren | Emsworth Slipper SCSC | OK | 30 | |
31 | 972 | Charlie Warren | Georgie Mothersele | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 31 | |
32 | 1250 | Ollie Kemp | George Simmons | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 32 | |
33 | 1926 | Jake Bullock | Dan Bullock | Burghfield SC | OK | 33 | |
34 | 1482 | Charlie Williams | William Nicholls | Hayling Island SC | OK | 34 | |
35 | 696 | Marcus Lawson | Jemima Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 35 | |
36 | 1374 | Samuel Rowell | Tom Earl | Felixstowe Ferry SC | OK | 36 | |
37 | 1664 | Harry Bowerman | Owen Bowerman | Hayling Island SC | OK | 37 | |
38 | 1429 | Lydia Mapstone | Camilla Mapstone | Chichester YC | OK | 38 | |
39 | 655 | Timothy Norris | James Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 39 | |
40 | 1522 | Chris Hardy | Joe Ball | Burnham SC | OK | 40 | |
41 | 576 | Mike King | Will Acres | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 41 | |
42 | 1308 | Edward Langford | Oliver Holland | Rutland SC | OK | 42 | |
43 | 469 | Alexandra Orton | Stephanie Orton | Chichester YC | OK | 43 | |
44 | 9 | Laurence Gibbons | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 44 | |
45 | 1854 | Sarah Bell | Gemma Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 45 | |
46 | 1838 | Alice Kent | Jamie Rankin | Rutland SC | OK | 46 | |
47 | 1868 | Tom Adams | Joel Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 47 | |
48 | 574 | Jonathan King | Ellie King | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 48 | |
49 | 7 | Olivia Trapp | Camilla Pudney | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 49 | |
50 | 365 | Amber Brown | Robin Raniero | Burghfield SC | OK | 50 | |
51 | 839 | Libby Watkins | Abbie Heathcote | WMYC & DSC | OK | 51 | |
52 | 774 | Samantha Denyer | Stuart Denyer | Dell Quay SC | OK | 52 | |
53 | 1839 | Catherine Kent | Jocelyn Drabble | Rutland SC | OK | 53 | |
54 | 8 | TBC | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 54 | |
55 | 338 | Samantha Weetch | Portia Hutchings | Royal Burnham YC | OK | 55 | |
56 | 1307 | Cathy Lear | Laura Wheatcroft | Rutland SC | OK | 56 | |
1226 | Will Lowes | Kate Sanders | Whitstable YC | DNS | 67 | ||
625 | Hugh Gower | Millie Gower | Bewl Valley SC | DNF | 67 | ||
1893 | James Aylward | Otto Collier | Hayling Island SC | DNF | 67 | ||
22 | William Goldsmith | Tristan Smith | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 | ||
936 | Hugo Jones-Warner | Hugo Tucker | HISC/CYC/Emsworth S C | DNC | 67 | ||
971 | Guy Ellis | Catriona Ellis | Emsworth SC | DNC | 67 | ||
1125 | Sarah Adams | Hannah | Burnham SC | DNC | 67 | ||
1866 | Harry Coulson | Oliver Bruton | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 | ||
2045 | Finn Tonry-Brown | Milo Tonry-Brown | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 | ||
31226 | Siobhan Lamb | Megan Williams | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 |
Race 6 - Sun 27 May 2007 at 14:55:00 | |||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2147 | Barry Parkin | Jack Parkin | Hayling Island S C | OK | 1 | |
2 | 1300 | Derek Ness | Eleanor Ness | Gurnard SC | OK | 2 | |
3 | 834 | Nathan Ackroyd | Anna Ackroyd | Norfolk Broads YC | OK | 3 | |
4 | 1691 | Tim Gratton | Chris Taylor | Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC | OK | 4 | |
5 | 419 | Alex Mothersele | Hamish Ellis | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 5 | |
6 | 1354 | Craig Davis | Ethan Davis | Hayling Island SC | OK | 6 | |
7 | 1753 | James Hamer | Ben Gratton | Hayling Island SC | OK | 7 | |
8 | 1671 | Jess Lavery | Philippa Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 8 | |
9 | 1582 | Alex Poyner | Holly Tucker | Emsworth SC | OK | 9 | |
10 | 1641 | Paul Minors | Mark Minors | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 10 | |
11 | 1765 | Jamie Bolingbroke | Matt Heathcote | Dabchicks SC | OK | 11 | |
12 | 1545 | Rob Cage | Georgina Cage | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 12 | |
13 | 1639 | Milly Stephens | Cassie Symes | Oxford SC/Yarmouth SC | OK | 13 | |
14 | 972 | Charlie Warren | Georgie Mothersele | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 14 | |
15 | 1482 | Charlie Williams | William Nicholls | Hayling Island SC | OK | 15 | |
16 | 1838 | Alice Kent | Jamie Rankin | Rutland SC | OK | 16 | |
17 | 576 | Mike King | Will Acres | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 17 | |
18 | 1659 | Christopher Neil Brown | James G N Brown | Burghfield SC | OK | 18 | |
19 | 1250 | Ollie Kemp | George Simmons | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 19 | |
20 | 1834 | Jenni Davies | Ben Davies | Aldeburgh YC | OK | 20 | |
21 | 627 | Robert Palmer | Matt Purdon | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 21 | |
22 | 655 | Timothy Norris | James Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 22 | |
23 | 957 | Roger Houston | Niall Houston | Hayling Island SC | OK | 23 | |
24 | 1374 | Samuel Rowell | Tom Earl | Felixstowe Ferry SC | OK | 24 | |
25 | 825 | Eilidh McIntyre | Cassia Roberts | Hayling Island SC | OK | 25 | |
26 | 2012 | Neil Warren | Phoebe Warren | Emsworth Slipper SCSC | OK | 26 | |
27 | 574 | Jonathan King | Ellie King | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 27 | |
28 | 1226 | Will Lowes | Kate Sanders | Whitstable YC | OK | 28 | |
29 | 22 | William Goldsmith | Tristan Smith | Whitstable Y C | OK | 29 | |
30 | 1904 | Jack Kilburn | Hamish Kilburn | Whitstable YC | OK | 30 | |
31 | 1926 | Jake Bullock | Dan Bullock | Burghfield SC | OK | 31 | |
32 | 1102 | Harry Derbyshire | James Poyner | Emsworth SC | OK | 32 | |
33 | 1893 | James Aylward | Otto Collier | Hayling Island SC | OK | 33 | |
34 | 1583 | Samuel Norris | Matthew Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 34 | |
35 | 1690 | Charlie Esse | Sophie Williams | Wellington College SC | OK | 35 | |
36 | 1002 | Phil McCoy | Josh Irons | Spinnaker & Emsworth SCs | OK | 36 | |
37 | 696 | Marcus Lawson | Jemima Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 37 | |
38 | 469 | Alexandra Orton | Stephanie Orton | Chichester YC | OK | 38 | |
39 | 997 | Pete McCoy | Nathalie Irons | Emsworth Slipper/Spinnaker SCs | OK | 39 | |
40 | 1868 | Tom Adams | Joel Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 40 | |
41 | 1464 | Laura Sanders | Issabel Duce | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 41 | |
42 | 2000 | Natalya Eyre | Francesca Eyre | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 42 | |
43 | 365 | Amber Brown | Robin Raniero | Burghfield SC | OK | 43 | |
44 | 936 | Hugo Jones-Warner | Hugo Tucker | HISC/CYC/Emsworth S C | OK | 44 | |
45 | 774 | Samantha Denyer | Stuart Denyer | Dell Quay SC | OK | 45 | |
46 | 1308 | Edward Langford | Oliver Holland | Rutland SC | OK | 46 | |
47 | 9 | Laurence Gibbons | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 47 | |
48 | 1429 | Lydia Mapstone | Camilla Mapstone | Chichester YC | OK | 48 | |
49 | 1664 | Harry Bowerman | Owen Bowerman | Hayling Island SC | OK | 49 | |
50 | 1522 | Chris Hardy | Joe Ball | Burnham SC | OK | 50 | |
51 | 1305 | Nick Neve | Tom Paddock | Rutland SC | OK | 51 | |
52 | 2045 | Finn Tonry-Brown | Milo Tonry-Brown | Whitstable Y C | OK | 52 | |
53 | 1307 | Cathy Lear | Laura Wheatcroft | Rutland SC | OK | 53 | |
54 | 7 | Olivia Trapp | Camilla Pudney | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 54 | |
55 | 625 | Hugh Gower | Millie Gower | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 55 | |
56 | 1028 | Holly Watson | Brittney MacKinlay | Hayling Island SC | OK | 56 | |
57 | 1434 | Hannah Maunder | Rebecca Partington | Hayling Island SC | OK | 57 | |
58 | 1839 | Catherine Kent | Jocelyn Drabble | Rutland SC | OK | 58 | |
59 | 839 | Libby Watkins | Abbie Heathcote | WMYC & DSC | OK | 59 | |
60 | 1854 | Sarah Bell | Gemma Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 60 | |
61 | 338 | Samantha Weetch | Portia Hutchings | Royal Burnham YC | OK | 61 | |
62 | 8 | TBC | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 62 | |
63 | 1125 | Sarah Adams | Hannah | Burnham SC | OK | 63 | |
64 | 1866 | Harry Coulson | Oliver Bruton | Whitstable Y C | OK | 64 | |
971 | Guy Ellis | Catriona Ellis | Emsworth SC | DNC | 67 | ||
31226 | Siobhan Lamb | Megan Williams | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 |
Race 7 - Sun 27 May 2007 at 15:56:00 | |||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2147 | Barry Parkin | Jack Parkin | Hayling Island S C | OK | 1 | |
2 | 1691 | Tim Gratton | Chris Taylor | Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC | OK | 2 | |
3 | 1671 | Jess Lavery | Philippa Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 3 | |
4 | 419 | Alex Mothersele | Hamish Ellis | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 4 | |
5 | 1659 | Christopher Neil Brown | James G N Brown | Burghfield SC | OK | 5 | |
6 | 1354 | Craig Davis | Ethan Davis | Hayling Island SC | OK | 6 | |
7 | 1582 | Alex Poyner | Holly Tucker | Emsworth SC | OK | 7 | |
8 | 1753 | James Hamer | Ben Gratton | Hayling Island SC | OK | 8 | |
9 | 1226 | Will Lowes | Kate Sanders | Whitstable YC | OK | 9 | |
10 | 576 | Mike King | Will Acres | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 10 | |
11 | 1690 | Charlie Esse | Sophie Williams | Wellington College SC | OK | 11 | |
12 | 2000 | Natalya Eyre | Francesca Eyre | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 12 | |
13 | 997 | Pete McCoy | Nathalie Irons | Emsworth Slipper/Spinnaker SCs | OK | 13 | |
14 | 1904 | Jack Kilburn | Hamish Kilburn | Whitstable YC | OK | 14 | |
15 | 1926 | Jake Bullock | Dan Bullock | Burghfield SC | OK | 15 | |
16 | 1639 | Milly Stephens | Cassie Symes | Oxford SC/Yarmouth SC | OK | 16 | |
17 | 574 | Jonathan King | Ellie King | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 17 | |
18 | 1838 | Alice Kent | Jamie Rankin | Rutland SC | OK | 18 | |
19 | 936 | Hugo Jones-Warner | Hugo Tucker | HISC/CYC/Emsworth S C | OK | 19 | |
20 | 1464 | Laura Sanders | Issabel Duce | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 20 | |
21 | 1102 | Harry Derbyshire | James Poyner | Emsworth SC | OK | 21 | |
22 | 1374 | Samuel Rowell | Tom Earl | Felixstowe Ferry SC | OK | 22 | |
23 | 972 | Charlie Warren | Georgie Mothersele | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 23 | |
24 | 957 | Roger Houston | Niall Houston | Hayling Island SC | OK | 24 | |
25 | 1834 | Jenni Davies | Ben Davies | Aldeburgh YC | OK | 25 | |
26 | 1482 | Charlie Williams | William Nicholls | Hayling Island SC | OK | 26 | |
27 | 2012 | Neil Warren | Phoebe Warren | Emsworth Slipper SCSC | OK | 27 | |
28 | 469 | Alexandra Orton | Stephanie Orton | Chichester YC | OK | 28 | |
29 | 1664 | Harry Bowerman | Owen Bowerman | Hayling Island SC | OK | 29 | |
30 | 1868 | Tom Adams | Joel Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 30 | |
31 | 834 | Nathan Ackroyd | Anna Ackroyd | Norfolk Broads YC | OK | 31 | |
32 | 1250 | Ollie Kemp | George Simmons | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 32 | |
33 | 1434 | Hannah Maunder | Rebecca Partington | Hayling Island SC | OK | 33 | |
34 | 696 | Marcus Lawson | Jemima Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 34 | |
35 | 1305 | Nick Neve | Tom Paddock | Rutland SC | OK | 35 | |
36 | 365 | Amber Brown | Robin Raniero | Burghfield SC | OK | 36 | |
37 | 1429 | Lydia Mapstone | Camilla Mapstone | Chichester YC | OK | 37 | |
38 | 627 | Robert Palmer | Matt Purdon | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 38 | |
39 | 1893 | James Aylward | Otto Collier | Hayling Island SC | OK | 39 | |
40 | 22 | William Goldsmith | Tristan Smith | Whitstable Y C | OK | 40 | |
41 | 1028 | Holly Watson | Brittney MacKinlay | Hayling Island SC | OK | 41 | |
42 | 9 | Laurence Gibbons | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 42 | |
43 | 1002 | Phil McCoy | Josh Irons | Spinnaker & Emsworth SCs | OK | 43 | |
44 | 7 | Olivia Trapp | Camilla Pudney | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 44 | |
45 | 8 | TBC | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 45 | |
46 | 1308 | Edward Langford | Oliver Holland | Rutland SC | OK | 46 | |
47 | 338 | Samantha Weetch | Portia Hutchings | Royal Burnham YC | OK | 47 | |
48 | 774 | Samantha Denyer | Stuart Denyer | Dell Quay SC | OK | 48 | |
49 | 1522 | Chris Hardy | Joe Ball | Burnham SC | OK | 49 | |
50 | 655 | Timothy Norris | James Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 50 | |
51 | 1839 | Catherine Kent | Jocelyn Drabble | Rutland SC | OK | 51 | |
52 | 1125 | Sarah Adams | Hannah | Burnham SC | OK | 52 | |
53 | 1307 | Cathy Lear | Laura Wheatcroft | Rutland SC | OK | 53 | |
54 | 1583 | Samuel Norris | Matthew Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 54 | |
55 | 1854 | Sarah Bell | Gemma Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 55 | |
56 | 2045 | Finn Tonry-Brown | Milo Tonry-Brown | Whitstable Y C | OK | 56 | |
57 | 839 | Libby Watkins | Abbie Heathcote | WMYC & DSC | OK | 57 | |
58 | 1866 | Harry Coulson | Oliver Bruton | Whitstable Y C | OK | 58 | |
825 | Eilidh McIntyre | Cassia Roberts | Hayling Island SC | BFD | 67 | ||
1300 | Derek Ness | Eleanor Ness | Gurnard SC | BFD | 67 | ||
1545 | Rob Cage | Georgina Cage | Bewl Valley SC | BFD | 67 | ||
1641 | Paul Minors | Mark Minors | Royal Lymington YC | BFD | 67 | ||
1765 | Jamie Bolingbroke | Matt Heathcote | Dabchicks SC | BFD | 67 | ||
625 | Hugh Gower | Millie Gower | Bewl Valley SC | DNF | 67 | ||
971 | Guy Ellis | Catriona Ellis | Emsworth SC | DNC | 67 | ||
31226 | Siobhan Lamb | Megan Williams | Whitstable Y C | DNC | 67 |
Race 8 - Sun 27 May 2007 at 17:07:00 | |||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2147 | Barry Parkin | Jack Parkin | Hayling Island S C | OK | 1 | |
2 | 1691 | Tim Gratton | Chris Taylor | Hayling Island SC/Wraysbury Lake SC | OK | 2 | |
3 | 972 | Charlie Warren | Georgie Mothersele | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 3 | |
4 | 1102 | Harry Derbyshire | James Poyner | Emsworth SC | OK | 4 | |
5 | 936 | Hugo Jones-Warner | Hugo Tucker | HISC/CYC/Emsworth S C | OK | 5 | |
6 | 1671 | Jess Lavery | Philippa Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 6 | |
7 | 1545 | Rob Cage | Georgina Cage | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 7 | |
8 | 1464 | Laura Sanders | Issabel Duce | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 8 | |
9 | 1354 | Craig Davis | Ethan Davis | Hayling Island SC | OK | 9 | |
10 | 1226 | Will Lowes | Kate Sanders | Whitstable YC | OK | 10 | |
11 | 1765 | Jamie Bolingbroke | Matt Heathcote | Dabchicks SC | OK | 11 | |
12 | 419 | Alex Mothersele | Hamish Ellis | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 12 | |
13 | 365 | Amber Brown | Robin Raniero | Burghfield SC | OK | 13 | |
14 | 1641 | Paul Minors | Mark Minors | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 14 | |
15 | 1838 | Alice Kent | Jamie Rankin | Rutland SC | OK | 15 | |
16 | 1834 | Jenni Davies | Ben Davies | Aldeburgh YC | OK | 16 | |
17 | 1639 | Milly Stephens | Cassie Symes | Oxford SC/Yarmouth SC | OK | 17 | |
18 | 1374 | Samuel Rowell | Tom Earl | Felixstowe Ferry SC | OK | 18 | |
19 | 1753 | James Hamer | Ben Gratton | Hayling Island SC | OK | 19 | |
20 | 1659 | Christopher Neil Brown | James G N Brown | Burghfield SC | OK | 20 | |
21 | 1904 | Jack Kilburn | Hamish Kilburn | Whitstable YC | OK | 21 | |
22 | 1300 | Derek Ness | Eleanor Ness | Gurnard SC | OK | 22 | |
23 | 574 | Jonathan King | Ellie King | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 23 | |
24 | 834 | Nathan Ackroyd | Anna Ackroyd | Norfolk Broads YC | OK | 24 | |
25 | 1482 | Charlie Williams | William Nicholls | Hayling Island SC | OK | 25 | |
26 | 2000 | Natalya Eyre | Francesca Eyre | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 26 | |
27 | 576 | Mike King | Will Acres | Emsworth Slipper SC | OK | 27 | |
28 | 1690 | Charlie Esse | Sophie Williams | Wellington College SC | OK | 28 | |
29 | 1582 | Alex Poyner | Holly Tucker | Emsworth SC | OK | 29 | |
30 | 997 | Pete McCoy | Nathalie Irons | Emsworth Slipper/Spinnaker SCs | OK | 30 | |
31 | 1583 | Samuel Norris | Matthew Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 31 | |
32 | 1429 | Lydia Mapstone | Camilla Mapstone | Chichester YC | OK | 32 | |
33 | 957 | Roger Houston | Niall Houston | Hayling Island SC | OK | 33 | |
34 | 825 | Eilidh McIntyre | Cassia Roberts | Hayling Island SC | OK | 34 | |
35 | 1893 | James Aylward | Otto Collier | Hayling Island SC | OK | 35 | |
36 | 1028 | Holly Watson | Brittney MacKinlay | Hayling Island SC | OK | 36 | |
37 | 1434 | Hannah Maunder | Rebecca Partington | Hayling Island SC | OK | 37 | |
38 | 469 | Alexandra Orton | Stephanie Orton | Chichester YC | OK | 38 | |
39 | 1250 | Ollie Kemp | George Simmons | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 39 | |
40 | 625 | Hugh Gower | Millie Gower | Bewl Valley SC | OK | 40 | |
41 | 627 | Robert Palmer | Matt Purdon | Thorpe Bay YC | OK | 41 | |
42 | 2012 | Neil Warren | Phoebe Warren | Emsworth Slipper SCSC | OK | 42 | |
43 | 1868 | Tom Adams | Joel Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 43 | |
44 | 1305 | Nick Neve | Tom Paddock | Rutland SC | OK | 44 | |
45 | 696 | Marcus Lawson | Jemima Lawson | Emsworth SC | OK | 45 | |
46 | 1926 | Jake Bullock | Dan Bullock | Burghfield SC | OK | 46 | |
47 | 1125 | Sarah Adams | Hannah | Burnham SC | OK | 47 | |
48 | 1664 | Harry Bowerman | Owen Bowerman | Hayling Island SC | OK | 48 | |
49 | 1307 | Cathy Lear | Laura Wheatcroft | Rutland SC | OK | 49 | |
50 | 8 | TBC | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 50 | |
51 | 1308 | Edward Langford | Oliver Holland | Rutland SC | OK | 51 | |
52 | 9 | Laurence Gibbons | TBC | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 52 | |
53 | 655 | Timothy Norris | James Norris | Warsash SC | OK | 53 | |
54 | 839 | Libby Watkins | Abbie Heathcote | WMYC & DSC | OK | 54 | |
55 | 7 | Olivia Trapp | Camilla Pudney | Sevenoaks School SC | OK | 55 | |
56 | 1522 | Chris Hardy | Joe Ball | Burnham SC | OK | 56 | |
57 | 1854 | Sarah Bell | Gemma Bell | Burnham SC | OK | 57 | |
58 | 338 | Samantha Weetch | Portia Hutchings | Royal Burnham YC | OK | 58 | |
59 | 1839 | Catherine Kent | Jocelyn Drabble | Rutland SC | OK | 59 | |
774 | Samantha Denyer | Stuart Denyer | Dell Quay SC | DNF | 67 | ||
2045 | Finn Tonry-Brown | Milo Tonry-Brown | Whitstable Y C | DNF | 67 |