Class: | Manofkent |
Series: | New Series |
Place | Sail No | Flags | Type | Helm | Crew | Club | Hcap | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Gr Pts | Nt Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20Sep | 20Sep | 20Sep | ||||||||||
1 | 1031 | G | RS 200 | Chris Catt | Nikki Catt | Downs SC | 1059 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 |
2 | 3672 | MERLIN-ROCKET | John Cooper | Sophie Mackley | WYC | 1014 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 12 | |
3 | 95 | E | 59er trapeze | John Bennett | James Bennett | Herne Bay SC | 905 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 13 |
4 | 7 | K | A class | C Field | Minnis Bay SC | 668 | 1 | 2.5 | 11 | 14.5 | 14.5 | |
5 | 1348 | G | RS 400 | Sally Styles | Martyn Styles | Downs SC | 952 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 19 |
6 | 6 | F18 | Rob Laws | Stuart France | WYC | 689 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 21 | |
7 | 1211 | PHANTOM | Chris Shelton | Downs SC | 1043 | 7 | 7.5 | 8 | 22.5 | 22.5 | ||
8 | 300 | MUSTO SKIFF | L. Dempsey | WYC | 875 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 31 | 31 | ||
9 | 3 | K | F18 | Simon Northrop | Porky | Minnis Bay SC | 689 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 32 | 32 |
10 | 9013 | A | 505 | Tudor Owen | Nolan Forwood | WYC | 902 | 19 | 7.5 | 7 | 33.5 | 33.5 |
11 | 1327 | RS 400 | Mike Heeley | Jenny Johnson | Downs SC | 952 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 34 | 34 | |
12 | 969 | BUZZ | Ed Styles | Sarah Styles | Downs SC | 1005 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 34 | |
13 | 185653 | LASER | Steve Gray | WYC | 1078 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 38 | 38 | ||
14 | 1100 | BUZZ | John Cass | Julia Blackman | Downs SC | 1005 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 41 | |
15 | 21584 | K | LASER 2000 | Mike Speller | Kial Doolin | Minnis Bay SC | 1089 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 47 | 47 |
16 | 3700 | MERLIN-ROCKET | Phil Emery | Karen Emery | WYC | 1014 | 3 | 2.5 | 45 | 50.5 | 50.5 | |
17 | 267 | RS 200 | Nathan Brazil | Clare Hansell | Downs SC | 1059 | 11 | 18 | 23 | 52 | 52 | |
18 | 193760 | C | LASER RADIAL | Richard Thomas | Broadstairs SC | 1101 | 21.5 | 20 | 14 | 55.5 | 55.5 | |
19 | 1161 | B | RS 200 | Annie Northcote | Rob Powell | Margate SC | 1059 | 18 | 19 | 28 | 65 | 65 |
20 | 980 | C | RS 600 | Peter Noble | Broadstairs SC | 920 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 65 | 65 | |
21 | 161799 | LASER RADIAL | Elliott Piper-Brown | Minnis Bay SC | 1101 | 25 | 22 | 25 | 72 | 72 | ||
22 | 1187 | LASER VORTEX | David Connor | WYC | 965 | 24 | 27 | 22 | 73 | 73 | ||
23 | 79 | MUSTO SKIFF | Steve Janering | Queen Mary SC | 875 | 30 | 24 | 20 | 74 | 74 | ||
24 | 165631 | LASER | John Day | WYC | 1078 | 17 | 13 | 45 | 75 | 75 | ||
25 | 1282 | A | WANDERER | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | WYC | 1132 | 21.5 | 40 | 16 | 77.5 | 77.5 |
26 | 144 | SPITFIRE | Alan Manser | Alfie Clark | Minnis Bay SC | 712 | 29 | 32 | 18 | 79 | 79 | |
27 | 74 | SPITFIRE | Alicia Clifford | Siobhan Lamb | WYC | 712 | 27 | 33 | 19 | 79 | 79 | |
28 | 155153 | LASER | Peter Gowing | WYC | 1078 | 26 | 23 | 32 | 81 | 81 | ||
29 | 191694 | E | LASER 4.7 | Hannah Golton | Herne Bay SC | 1175 | 33 | 29 | 21 | 83 | 83 | |
30 | 5 | A | 420 | Meia Harnett | Hamish Kilburn | WYC | 1087 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 83 | 83 |
31 | 186435 | E | LASER 4.7 | Ross Blockledge | Herne Bay SC | 1175 | 34 | 30 | 26 | 90 | 90 | |
32 | 397 | Tornado | R V Hamilton | Dave Lester | WYC | 641 | 23 | 38 | 31 | 92 | 92 | |
33 | 1134 | B | Stratos keel | Trevor Cole | Richard Jevons | Margate SC | 1100 | 38 | 31 | 34 | 103 | 103 |
34 | 44982 | G | TOPPER | Seb Hansell | Downs SC | 1290 | 40 | 37 | 27 | 104 | 104 | |
35 | 4486 | LASER 4000 | P Blaydes | Mollie Luckhurst | WYC | 908 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 104 | 104 | |
36 | 60 | MUSTO SKIFF | Justin Sutcliffe | WYC | 875 | 35 | 25 | 45 | 105 | 105 | ||
37 | 989 | WANDERER | Mark Fagg | Hannah Fagg | WYC | 1132 | 32 | 28 | 45 | 105 | 105 | |
38 | 8848 | C | TOPPER | Chris Thomas | Broadstairs SC | 1290 | 41 | 36 | 30 | 107 | 107 | |
39 | 571 | WANDERER | Chris Partingdon | Jack Skipper | WYC | 1132 | 31 | 34 | 45 | 110 | 110 | |
40 | 2642 | B | MIRACLE | Andrew Hudson | Dave Bull | Margate SC | 1178 | 37 | 39 | 45 | 121 | 121 |
41 | 16 | Shadow | Peter King | WYC | 729 | 42 | 45 | 35 | 122 | 122 | ||
42 | 5323 | DART 18 | Peter Dodds | Louisa Clifford | WYC | 798 | 39 | 45 | 45 | 129 | 129 | |
43= | 18 | F18 | Nick Dewhirst | R. Filmer | WYC | 689 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 135 | 135 | |
43= | 407 | Tornado | David Figgis | Richard Lamb | WYC | 641 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 135 | 135 |
Race 1 - Sun 20 Sep 2009 at 11:25:00 | ||||||||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Type | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Hcap | Laps | Finish | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | K | A class | C Field | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 668 | 4 | 12:15:47 | 1:16:01 | 1 | |
2 | 3672 | MERLIN-ROCKET | John Cooper | Sophie Mackley | WYC | OK | 1014 | 2 | 12:07:33 | 1:23:56 | 2 | |
3 | 3700 | MERLIN-ROCKET | Phil Emery | Karen Emery | WYC | OK | 1014 | 2 | 12:07:47 | 1:24:23 | 3 | |
4 | 1031 | G | RS 200 | Chris Catt | Nikki Catt | Downs SC | OK | 1059 | 2 | 12:09:52 | 1:24:44 | 4 |
5 | 1348 | G | RS 400 | Sally Styles | Martyn Styles | Downs SC | OK | 952 | 2 | 12:05:51 | 1:25:49 | 5 |
6 | 95 | E | 59er trapeze | John Bennett | James Bennett | Herne Bay SC | OK | 905 | 2 | 12:04:22 | 1:27:00 | 6 |
7 | 1211 | PHANTOM | Chris Shelton | Downs SC | OK | 1043 | 2 | 12:11:08 | 1:28:28 | 7 | ||
8 | 6 | F18 | Rob Laws | Stuart France | WYC | OK | 689 | 3 | 12:11:15 | 1:29:30 | 8 | |
9 | 969 | BUZZ | Ed Styles | Sarah Styles | Downs SC | OK | 1005 | 2 | 12:10:19 | 1:30:11 | 9 | |
10 | 1327 | RS 400 | Mike Heeley | Jenny Johnson | Downs SC | OK | 952 | 2 | 12:08:02 | 1:30:24 | 10 | |
11 | 267 | RS 200 | Nathan Brazil | Clare Hansell | Downs SC | OK | 1059 | 2 | 12:13:07 | 1:30:52 | 11 | |
12 | 185653 | LASER | Steve Gray | WYC | OK | 1078 | 2 | 12:14:58 | 1:32:42 | 12 | ||
13 | 3 | K | F18 | Simon Northrop | Porky | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 689 | 3 | 12:13:15 | 1:33:22 | 13 |
14 | 1100 | BUZZ | John Cass | Julia Blackman | Downs SC | OK | 1005 | 2 | 12:12:13 | 1:33:58 | 14 | |
15 | 300 | MUSTO SKIFF | L. Dempsey | WYC | OK | 875 | 2 | 12:06:10 | 1:34:06 | 15 | ||
16 | 21584 | K | LASER 2000 | Mike Speller | Kial Doolin | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 1089 | 2 | 12:16:23 | 1:34:22 | 16 |
17 | 165631 | LASER | John Day | WYC | OK | 1078 | 2 | 12:16:52 | 1:36:14 | 17 | ||
18 | 1161 | B | RS 200 | Annie Northcote | Rob Powell | Margate SC | OK | 1059 | 2 | 12:16:20 | 1:36:57 | 18 |
19 | 9013 | A | 505 | Tudor Owen | Nolan Forwood | WYC | OK | 902 | 2 | 12:08:44 | 1:36:58 | 19 |
20 | 980 | C | RS 600 | Peter Noble | Broadstairs SC | OK | 920 | 2 | 12:09:37 | 1:37:00 | 20 | |
21= | 1282 | A | WANDERER | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | WYC | OK | 1132 | 2 | 12:20:24 | 1:37:53 | 21.5 |
21= | 193760 | C | LASER RADIAL | Richard Thomas | Broadstairs SC | OK | 1101 | 2 | 12:18:53 | 1:37:53 | 21.5 | |
23 | 397 | Tornado | R V Hamilton | Dave Lester | WYC | OK | 641 | 3 | 12:12:30 | 1:38:48 | 23 | |
24 | 1187 | LASER VORTEX | David Connor | WYC | OK | 965 | 2 | 12:13:01 | 1:39:31 | 24 | ||
25 | 161799 | LASER RADIAL | Elliott Piper-Brown | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 1101 | 2 | 12:20:31 | 1:40:51 | 25 | ||
26 | 155153 | LASER | Peter Gowing | WYC | OK | 1078 | 2 | 12:20:03 | 1:42:08 | 26 | ||
27 | 74 | SPITFIRE | Alicia Clifford | Siobhan Lamb | WYC | OK | 712 | 3 | 12:19:35 | 1:42:13 | 27 | |
28 | 5 | A | 420 | Meia Harnett | Hamish Kilburn | WYC | OK | 1087 | 2 | 12:20:39 | 1:42:24 | 28 |
29 | 144 | SPITFIRE | Alan Manser | Alfie Clark | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 712 | 3 | 12:20:30 | 1:43:56 | 29 | |
30 | 79 | MUSTO SKIFF | Steve Janering | Queen Mary SC | OK | 875 | 2 | 12:10:38 | 1:44:18 | 30 | ||
31 | 571 | WANDERER | Chris Partingdon | Jack Skipper | WYC | OK | 1132 | 2 | 12:24:07 | 1:44:27 | 31 | |
32 | 989 | WANDERER | Mark Fagg | Hannah Fagg | WYC | OK | 1132 | 2 | 12:25:10 | 1:46:18 | 32 | |
33 | 191694 | E | LASER 4.7 | Hannah Golton | Herne Bay SC | OK | 1175 | 2 | 12:27:41 | 1:46:42 | 33 | |
34 | 186435 | E | LASER 4.7 | Ross Blockledge | Herne Bay SC | OK | 1175 | 2 | 12:28:53 | 1:48:44 | 34 | |
35 | 60 | MUSTO SKIFF | Justin Sutcliffe | WYC | OK | 875 | 2 | 12:12:38 | 1:48:53 | 35 | ||
36 | 4486 | LASER 4000 | P Blaydes | Mollie Luckhurst | WYC | OK | 908 | 2 | 12:14:29 | 1:49:00 | 36 | |
37 | 2642 | B | MIRACLE | Andrew Hudson | Dave Bull | Margate SC | OK | 1178 | 2 | 12:29:49 | 1:50:03 | 37 |
38 | 1134 | B | Stratos keel | Trevor Cole | Richard Jevons | Margate SC | OK | 1100 | 2 | 12:27:05 | 1:52:53 | 38 |
39 | 5323 | DART 18 | Peter Dodds | Louisa Clifford | WYC | OK | 798 | 2 | 12:11:19 | 1:56:05 | 39 | |
40 | 44982 | G | TOPPER | Seb Hansell | Downs SC | OK | 1290 | 1 | 12:05:12 | 2:04:39 | 40 | |
41 | 8848 | C | TOPPER | Chris Thomas | Broadstairs SC | OK | 1290 | 1 | 12:06:10 | 2:07:39 | 41 | |
42 | 16 | Shadow | Peter King | WYC | OK | 729 | 1 | 12:29:49 | 5:55:39 | 42 | ||
18 | F18 | Nick Dewhirst | R. Filmer | WYC | DNF | 689 | 45 | |||||
407 | Tornado | David Figgis | Richard Lamb | WYC | DNF | 641 | 45 |
Race 2 - Sun 20 Sep 2009 at 12:43:00 | ||||||||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Type | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Hcap | Laps | Finish | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1031 | G | RS 200 | Chris Catt | Nikki Catt | Downs SC | OK | 1059 | 3 | 13:45:05 | 1:18:10 | 1 |
2= | 7 | K | A class | C Field | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 668 | 4 | 13:35:20 | 1:18:21 | 2.5 | |
2= | 3700 | MERLIN-ROCKET | Phil Emery | Karen Emery | WYC | OK | 1014 | 3 | 13:42:35 | 1:18:21 | 2.5 | |
4 | 3672 | MERLIN-ROCKET | John Cooper | Sophie Mackley | WYC | OK | 1014 | 3 | 13:43:05 | 1:19:00 | 4 | |
5 | 1348 | G | RS 400 | Sally Styles | Martyn Styles | Downs SC | OK | 952 | 3 | 13:41:01 | 1:21:15 | 5 |
6 | 95 | E | 59er trapeze | John Bennett | James Bennett | Herne Bay SC | OK | 905 | 3 | 13:38:16 | 1:21:25 | 6 |
7= | 1211 | PHANTOM | Chris Shelton | Downs SC | OK | 1043 | 3 | 13:47:44 | 1:22:45 | 7.5 | ||
7= | 9013 | A | 505 | Tudor Owen | Nolan Forwood | WYC | OK | 902 | 3 | 13:38:59 | 1:22:45 | 7.5 |
9 | 1327 | RS 400 | Mike Heeley | Jenny Johnson | Downs SC | OK | 952 | 3 | 13:42:51 | 1:23:49 | 9 | |
10 | 6 | F18 | Rob Laws | Stuart France | WYC | OK | 689 | 4 | 13:40:55 | 1:24:04 | 10 | |
11 | 300 | MUSTO SKIFF | L. Dempsey | WYC | OK | 875 | 3 | 13:39:09 | 1:25:34 | 11 | ||
12 | 969 | BUZZ | Ed Styles | Sarah Styles | Downs SC | OK | 1005 | 3 | 13:47:41 | 1:25:49 | 12 | |
13 | 165631 | LASER | John Day | WYC | OK | 1078 | 2 | 13:29:16 | 1:25:50 | 13 | ||
14 | 21584 | K | LASER 2000 | Mike Speller | Kial Doolin | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 1089 | 2 | 13:29:55 | 1:26:10 | 14 |
15 | 1100 | BUZZ | John Cass | Julia Blackman | Downs SC | OK | 1005 | 3 | 13:48:01 | 1:26:15 | 15 | |
16 | 185653 | LASER | Steve Gray | WYC | OK | 1078 | 2 | 13:29:32 | 1:26:20 | 16 | ||
17 | 3 | K | F18 | Simon Northrop | Porky | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 689 | 4 | 13:42:32 | 1:26:24 | 17 |
18 | 267 | RS 200 | Nathan Brazil | Clare Hansell | Downs SC | OK | 1059 | 3 | 13:52:53 | 1:27:59 | 18 | |
19 | 1161 | B | RS 200 | Annie Northcote | Rob Powell | Margate SC | OK | 1059 | 2 | 13:30:09 | 1:29:03 | 19 |
20 | 193760 | C | LASER RADIAL | Richard Thomas | Broadstairs SC | OK | 1101 | 2 | 13:32:05 | 1:29:10 | 20 | |
21 | 980 | C | RS 600 | Peter Noble | Broadstairs SC | OK | 920 | 3 | 13:44:36 | 1:29:17 | 21 | |
22 | 161799 | LASER RADIAL | Elliott Piper-Brown | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 1101 | 2 | 13:32:18 | 1:29:33 | 22 | ||
23 | 155153 | LASER | Peter Gowing | WYC | OK | 1078 | 2 | 13:31:17 | 1:29:35 | 23 | ||
24 | 79 | MUSTO SKIFF | Steve Janering | Queen Mary SC | OK | 875 | 3 | 13:43:08 | 1:31:38 | 24 | ||
25 | 60 | MUSTO SKIFF | Justin Sutcliffe | WYC | OK | 875 | 3 | 13:44:53 | 1:34:18 | 25 | ||
26 | 5 | A | 420 | Meia Harnett | Hamish Kilburn | WYC | OK | 1087 | 2 | 13:34:20 | 1:34:27 | 26 |
27 | 1187 | LASER VORTEX | David Connor | WYC | OK | 965 | 3 | 13:51:27 | 1:34:35 | 27 | ||
28 | 989 | WANDERER | Mark Fagg | Hannah Fagg | WYC | OK | 1132 | 2 | 13:37:10 | 1:35:42 | 28 | |
29 | 191694 | E | LASER 4.7 | Hannah Golton | Herne Bay SC | OK | 1175 | 2 | 13:39:24 | 1:36:00 | 29 | |
30 | 186435 | E | LASER 4.7 | Ross Blockledge | Herne Bay SC | OK | 1175 | 2 | 13:39:53 | 1:36:49 | 30 | |
31 | 1134 | B | Stratos keel | Trevor Cole | Richard Jevons | Margate SC | OK | 1100 | 2 | 13:36:56 | 1:38:04 | 31 |
32 | 144 | SPITFIRE | Alan Manser | Alfie Clark | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 712 | 3 | 13:35:28 | 1:38:15 | 32 | |
33 | 74 | SPITFIRE | Alicia Clifford | Siobhan Lamb | WYC | OK | 712 | 3 | 13:36:05 | 1:39:24 | 33 | |
34 | 571 | WANDERER | Chris Partingdon | Jack Skipper | WYC | OK | 1132 | 2 | 13:39:34 | 1:39:56 | 34 | |
35 | 4486 | LASER 4000 | P Blaydes | Mollie Luckhurst | WYC | OK | 908 | 3 | 13:51:10 | 1:40:06 | 35 | |
36 | 8848 | C | TOPPER | Chris Thomas | Broadstairs SC | OK | 1290 | 2 | 13:47:56 | 1:40:40 | 36 | |
37 | 44982 | G | TOPPER | Seb Hansell | Downs SC | OK | 1290 | 2 | 13:50:55 | 1:45:18 | 37 | |
38 | 397 | Tornado | R V Hamilton | Dave Lester | WYC | OK | 641 | 4 | 13:51:02 | 1:46:08 | 38 | |
39 | 2642 | B | MIRACLE | Andrew Hudson | Dave Bull | Margate SC | OK | 1178 | 2 | 13:46:26 | 1:47:42 | 39 |
40 | 1282 | A | WANDERER | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | WYC | OK | 1132 | 1 | 13:33:02 | 2:56:48 | 40 |
18 | F18 | Nick Dewhirst | R. Filmer | WYC | DNS | 689 | 45 | |||||
407 | Tornado | David Figgis | Richard Lamb | WYC | DNS | 641 | 45 | |||||
16 | Shadow | Peter King | WYC | DNF | 729 | 45 | ||||||
5323 | DART 18 | Peter Dodds | Louisa Clifford | WYC | DNF | 798 | 45 |
Race 3 - Sun 20 Sep 2009 at 15:38:00 | ||||||||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Type | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Hcap | Laps | Finish | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 95 | E | 59er trapeze | John Bennett | James Bennett | Herne Bay SC | OK | 905 | 3 | 16:26:02 | 1:28:28 | 1 |
2 | 3 | K | F18 | Simon Northrop | Porky | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 689 | 5 | 16:39:53 | 1:29:49 | 2 |
3 | 6 | F18 | Rob Laws | Stuart France | WYC | OK | 689 | 5 | 16:40:02 | 1:30:02 | 3 | |
4 | 1031 | G | RS 200 | Chris Catt | Nikki Catt | Downs SC | OK | 1059 | 3 | 16:36:18 | 1:31:45 | 4 |
5 | 300 | MUSTO SKIFF | L. Dempsey | WYC | OK | 875 | 3 | 16:26:15 | 1:31:54 | 5 | ||
6 | 3672 | MERLIN-ROCKET | John Cooper | Sophie Mackley | WYC | OK | 1014 | 3 | 16:33:58 | 1:31:59 | 6 | |
7 | 9013 | A | 505 | Tudor Owen | Nolan Forwood | WYC | OK | 902 | 3 | 16:28:09 | 1:32:40 | 7 |
8 | 1211 | PHANTOM | Chris Shelton | Downs SC | OK | 1043 | 3 | 16:36:32 | 1:33:32 | 8 | ||
9 | 1348 | G | RS 400 | Sally Styles | Martyn Styles | Downs SC | OK | 952 | 3 | 16:32:01 | 1:34:34 | 9 |
10 | 185653 | LASER | Steve Gray | WYC | OK | 1078 | 3 | 16:39:31 | 1:35:07 | 10 | ||
11 | 7 | K | A class | C Field | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 668 | 5 | 16:41:48 | 1:35:31 | 11 | |
12 | 1100 | BUZZ | John Cass | Julia Blackman | Downs SC | OK | 1005 | 3 | 16:35:41 | 1:35:40 | 12 | |
13 | 969 | BUZZ | Ed Styles | Sarah Styles | Downs SC | OK | 1005 | 3 | 16:36:39 | 1:37:16 | 13 | |
14 | 193760 | C | LASER RADIAL | Richard Thomas | Broadstairs SC | OK | 1101 | 3 | 16:42:55 | 1:38:16 | 14 | |
15 | 1327 | RS 400 | Mike Heeley | Jenny Johnson | Downs SC | OK | 952 | 3 | 16:34:38 | 1:39:09 | 15 | |
16 | 1282 | A | WANDERER | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | WYC | OK | 1132 | 3 | 16:45:38 | 1:39:35 | 16 |
17 | 21584 | K | LASER 2000 | Mike Speller | Kial Doolin | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 1089 | 3 | 16:43:12 | 1:39:47 | 17 |
18 | 144 | SPITFIRE | Alan Manser | Alfie Clark | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 712 | 5 | 16:49:16 | 1:40:06 | 18 | |
19 | 74 | SPITFIRE | Alicia Clifford | Siobhan Lamb | WYC | OK | 712 | 5 | 16:49:36 | 1:40:34 | 19 | |
20 | 79 | MUSTO SKIFF | Steve Janering | Queen Mary SC | OK | 875 | 3 | 16:31:38 | 1:42:10 | 20 | ||
21 | 191694 | E | LASER 4.7 | Hannah Golton | Herne Bay SC | OK | 1175 | 2 | 16:26:12 | 1:42:33 | 21 | |
22 | 1187 | LASER VORTEX | David Connor | WYC | OK | 965 | 3 | 16:37:33 | 1:42:51 | 22 | ||
23 | 267 | RS 200 | Nathan Brazil | Clare Hansell | Downs SC | OK | 1059 | 3 | 16:43:24 | 1:42:56 | 23 | |
24 | 980 | C | RS 600 | Peter Noble | Broadstairs SC | OK | 920 | 3 | 16:34:59 | 1:43:14 | 24 | |
25 | 161799 | LASER RADIAL | Elliott Piper-Brown | Minnis Bay SC | OK | 1101 | 3 | 16:46:19 | 1:43:25 | 25 | ||
26 | 186435 | E | LASER 4.7 | Ross Blockledge | Herne Bay SC | OK | 1175 | 2 | 16:26:43 | 1:43:39 | 26 | |
27 | 44982 | G | TOPPER | Seb Hansell | Downs SC | OK | 1290 | 2 | 16:31:40 | 1:44:00 | 27 | |
28 | 1161 | B | RS 200 | Annie Northcote | Rob Powell | Margate SC | OK | 1059 | 3 | 16:44:13 | 1:44:13 | 28 |
29 | 5 | A | 420 | Meia Harnett | Hamish Kilburn | WYC | OK | 1087 | 3 | 16:46:12 | 1:44:34 | 29 |
30 | 8848 | C | TOPPER | Chris Thomas | Broadstairs SC | OK | 1290 | 2 | 16:32:12 | 1:45:02 | 30 | |
31 | 397 | Tornado | R V Hamilton | Dave Lester | WYC | OK | 641 | 5 | 16:45:52 | 1:45:53 | 31 | |
32 | 155153 | LASER | Peter Gowing | WYC | OK | 1078 | 3 | 16:46:52 | 1:46:28 | 32 | ||
33 | 4486 | LASER 4000 | P Blaydes | Mollie Luckhurst | WYC | OK | 908 | 3 | 16:36:51 | 1:48:01 | 33 | |
34 | 1134 | B | Stratos keel | Trevor Cole | Richard Jevons | Margate SC | OK | 1100 | 2 | 16:25:39 | 1:48:18 | 34 |
35 | 16 | Shadow | Peter King | WYC | OK | 729 | 4 | 16:49:09 | 2:02:00 | 35 | ||
571 | WANDERER | Chris Partingdon | Jack Skipper | WYC | BFD | 1132 | 45 | |||||
989 | WANDERER | Mark Fagg | Hannah Fagg | WYC | BFD | 1132 | 45 | |||||
3700 | MERLIN-ROCKET | Phil Emery | Karen Emery | WYC | BFD | 1014 | 45 | |||||
165631 | LASER | John Day | WYC | BFD | 1078 | 45 | ||||||
60 | MUSTO SKIFF | Justin Sutcliffe | WYC | DSQ | 875 | 45 |