Class: General Handicap
Series: Summer Saturdays
Rank Sail No Type Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 8 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Nt Pts
1 2908 TASAR Stephen Nation 1020 (26/DNC) 3 (4) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 1 1 4 1 10
2 3483 MERLIN-ROCKET John Gibbons 980 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 1 (26/DNC) 4 2 6 6 19
3 2629 TASAR Rick Perkins 1020 (26/DNC) 2 2 6/DNS (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 1 26/DNC 37
4 1808 STREAKER Peter Heyes 1128 1 7 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 3 (26/DNC) 26/DNC 9.2/RDG_2 46.2
5 3763 MERLIN-ROCKET Mark Barnes 980 (26/DNC) 1 3 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 2 26/DNC 58
6 816 BLAZE Rien Zilvold 1027 (26/DNC) 4.5 1 (26/DNC) 1 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 58.5
7 3672 MERLIN-ROCKET John Cooper 980 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 2 26/DNC 3 3 60
8 303 LIGHTNING 368 David Connor 1167 2 6 5 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 65
9 1218 LASER VAGO XD John Berrington 1074 (26/DNC) 9 6 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 14/DNF 26/DNC 81
10 2649 TASAR Donna Hender 1020 (26/DNC) 11 (26/DNC) 6/DNS (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 14/DNF 26/DNC 83
11 3644 MERLIN-ROCKET Jon Bloice 980 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 5 4 87
12 3568 MERLIN-ROCKET Mali Harnett 980 (26/DNC) 10 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 5 93
13 638 TASAR Ali Nicolson 1020 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 2 106
14 64 BYTE CII Iggy McNally 1138 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 2 (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 106
15 2633 TASAR Zanna Gooch 1020 (26/DNC) 4.5 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 108.5
16 1905 STREAKER Fef Griffin 1128 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 5 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 109
17 2947 BYTE CII Patty Baker 1138 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 6/DNF (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 110
18 074 MUSTO SKIFF Alastair Gould 849 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 7 111
19 T8 420 Angelyna Gheur 1111 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 7 26/DNC 111
20 2308 TASAR Veronica Moore 1020 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 7 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 111
21 1597 RS Aero 5 Felix Goodman 1136 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 8 26/DNC 112
22 2153 RS Aero 9 Francis Stileman 1014 (26/DNC) 8 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 112
23= 2643 TASAR Stephen Baker 1020 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 14/DNF 26/DNC 118
23= 3772 MERLIN-ROCKET Phil Emery 980 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 14/DNF 26/DNC 118
23= 652 TASAR A Goodman 1020 (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) (26/DNC) 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 14/DNF 26/DNC 118
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 13 races scheduled in this series.
9 races have been sailed.
5 races have been counted.
Race_5 on 06 July 2019 was cancelled.
Race_6 on 20 July 2019 was cancelled.
Race_7 on 20 July 2019 was cancelled.
Race_9 on 10 August 2019 was cancelled.
1808 in Race_13 given redress of Average of all races excluding DNC
Results last updated on 09/09/2019 at 08:37