Sailing Results from Whitstable Yacht Club
Class: Laser Handicap Class LaserFest
Series: LaserFest
Rank Sail No Flags Type Helm Club Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nt Pts
1 207357 LASER RADIAL Jeff Loosemore WYC 1142 1 1 (12) 2 4
2 213701 LASER Oliver Cage White Broadstairs Sailing Club 1098 (4) 2 2 1 5
3 198907 LASER Tom Goody Broadstairs Sailing Club 1098 3 (6) 6 3 12
4 193760 LASER RADIAL Richard Thomas Broadstairs Sailing Club 1142 (7) 7 3 4 14
5 LR214300 LASER RADIAL Max Hunt WYC 1142 5 5 (14) 6 16
6 158363 LASER RADIAL Chris Thomas Broadstairs Sailing Club 1142 (10) 8 8 5 21
7 212015 LASER Christian Brewer WYC 1098 9 9 5 (10) 23
8 L210359 LASER Nigel Brown WYC 1098 8 10 (17) 7 25
9 L172568 LASER Andrew Jackson WYC 1098 14 14 4 (45/DNC) 32
10 208326 LASER Mark Holweger WYC & SSA 1098 (17) 17 9 9 35
11 L197717 LASER Steve Gray WYC 1098 (15) 11 10 14 35
12 L196558 LASER Niall Martin WYC 1098 (16) 13 11 11 35
13 L191114 LASER Nick Stephens WYC 1098 11 12 (13) 13 36
14 L185653 LASER Kevin Hall WYC 1098 13 (16) 15 12 40
15 204653 LASER Lee Goody Broadstairs Sailing Club 1098 12 15 (16) 16 43
16 L197150 LASER Charles Campion WYC 1098 2 4 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 51
17 167710 LASER RADIAL Abby Zambinski WYC 1142 22 22 7 (27) 51
18 206504 LASER RADIAL Rob Cage Thames Sailing Club 1142 6 3 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 54
19 202316 LASER 4.7 Harry Newton Hampton 1207 21 19 (24) 17 57
20 L195226 LASER Christopher Jarrett WYC 1098 28 (45/DNC) 1 29 58
21 L183125 LASER Paul Kelly WYC 1098 20 (21) 20 18 58
22 208996 LASER 4.7 Christopher Marsh WYC 1207 27 (45/DNC) 21 15 63
23 L208216 LASER Bill Edmondson WYC 1098 (24) 23 22.5 19 64.5
24 198535 LASER Peter Gowing WYC 1098 25 (45/DNC) 22.5 21 68.5
25 123897 LASER Mike Hawlow Broadstairs Sailing Club 1098 (35) 27 18.5 25 70.5
26 211257 LASER David Casale QMSC 1098 18 (45/OCS) 45/DSQ 8 71
27 198210 LASER Andrew Guerin WYC 1098 (45/DNC) 24 27 23 74
28 42839 LASER Olaf Throndsen Herne Bay Sailing Club 1098 29 28 (31) 20 77
29 179746 LASER Mike Oliver wyc 1098 23 (45/DNC) 29 26 78
30 173360 LASER Jonathan Bentman Broadstairs Sailing Club 1098 (37) 29 26 24 79
31 L154760 LASER RADIAL Tom Oliver WYC 1142 (33) 26 32.5 22 80.5
32 206491 LASER 4.7 Imogen Cage White Broadstairs Sailing Club 1207 19 18 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 82
33 L204549 LASER Tony Clements WYC 1098 34 (45/DNC) 18.5 30 82.5
34 120520 LASER Ali Nicolson WYC 1098 (30) 25 30 28 83
35 LR115387 LASER RADIAL Ruth Oliver WYC 1142 26 20 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 91
36 193480 LASER Andrew Provan WYC 1098 32 30 (34) 31 93
37 184156 LASER Alex Wilson WYC 1098 (38) 33 35.5 32 100.5
38 137939 LASER RADIAL Victoria Pope Herne Bay Sailing Club 1142 (40) 32 35.5 33 100.5
39 129888 LASER John Kelly WYC 1098 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 28 34 107
40 96419 LASER John Gibbons WYC 1098 41 (45/DNC) 32.5 35 108.5
41 184334 LASER Kelvin Tolson WYC 1098 36 31 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 112
42 108888 LASER 4.7 Luke Hherlily 1207 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 25 45/DNC 115
43 192840 LASER Nick Hawkins WYC 1098 39 34 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 118
44 185966 LASER RADIAL Natalie Adams wyc 1142 31 (45/DNC) 45/DNC 45/DNC 121
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 4 races scheduled in this series.
4 races have been sailed.
3 races have been counted.
Results last updated on 7/15/2018 at 2:45 PM