Sailing Results from Whitstable Yacht Club
Class: All in Handicap
Series: Evening Series 2018
Rank Sail No Type Helm Hcap Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Nt Pts
1 7429 DART 18 Richard Ledger 824 (2) 1 1 2 (10) (2.8/RDG_2) 1 5
2 L186022 LASER Mark Grinter 1098 4 (37/DNC) 4 (12) 3 1 (37/DNC) 12
3 L185653 LASER Kevin Hall 1098 3 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 9 1 (37/DNC) 2 15
4 411 TORNADO Peter Wilson 643 (37/DNC) 2 5 3 (12) (37/DNC) 8 18
5 1561 WANDERER Richard Maltby 1190 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 9 8 9 4/DNF (10) 30
6 074 MUSTO SKIFF Alastair Gould 849 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 6 10 14 (37/DNC) 3 33
7 LR183304 LASER RADIAL Sally Newcombe 1142 9 (37/DNC) 10 (37/DNC) 13 (37/DNC) 11 43
8 7697 DART 18 Glenn Cook 824 7 (37/DNC) 7 5 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 56
9 2633 TASAR Zanna Gooch 1015 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 3 4 (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 81
10 L197150 LASER Charles Campion 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 4 37/DNC 4 82
11 L208216 LASER Bill Edmondson 1098 5 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 7 86
12 2308 TASAR Veronica Moore 1015 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 7 5 37/DNC 37/DNC 86
13 638 TASAR Ali Nicolson 1015 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 6 8 37/DNC 37/DNC 88
14 L96419 LASER John Gibbons 1098 10 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 11 37/DNC 37/DNC 95
15 7978 DART 18 Richard Jones 824 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 14/DNF (37/DNC) 15 37/DNC 37/DNC 103
16 L179746 LASER Mike Oliver 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 1 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 112
17 5063 DART 18 Robert Govier 824 1 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 112
18 L210359 LASER Nigel Brown 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 2 37/DNC 37/DNC 113
19 L212015 LASER Christian Brewer 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 2 (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 113
20 LR186022 LASER RADIAL Mark Grinter 1142 (37/DNC) 3 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 114
21 303 LIGHTNING 368 David Connor 1170 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 4/DNF 37/DNC 115
22 L172568 LASER Andy Jackson 1098 (37/DNC) 4 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 115
23 L197717 LASER Steve Gray 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 5 116
24 1808 STREAKER Peter Heyes 1128 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 6 117
25 L140002 LASER Chris Gerry 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 6 37/DNC 37/DNC 117
26 LR205134 LASER RADIAL Daisy Lee-Browne 1142 6 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 117
27 L184334 LASER Kelvin Tolson 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 7 37/DNC 37/DNC 118
28 LR96419 LASER RADIAL John Gibbons 1142 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 8 (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 119
29 L120520 LASER Alex Harwood 1098 8 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 119
30 LR191795 LASER RADIAL Sarah Hodges 1142 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 9 120
31 L198535 LASER Peter Gowing 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 11 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 122
32 173 HURRICANE Steve Wall 713 12/DNF (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 123
33 9209 TOPAZ UNO P. Hill 1251 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 13 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 124
34 L184156 LASER Edmund Wilson 1098 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 14 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 125
35= LR207357 LASER RADIAL Jeff Loosemore 1142 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 14/DNF (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 125
35= LR214300 LASER RADIAL Max Hunt 1142 (37/DNC) (37/DNC) 14/DNF (37/DNC) 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 125
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 9 races scheduled in this series.
7 races have been sailed.
4 races have been counted.
Race_1 on 25 April 2018 was cancelled.
Race_9 on 15 August 2018 has no results yet.
7429 in Race_7 given redress of Average of all races excluding DNC
Results last updated on 13/08/2018 at 11:24