Class: | Wanderer Nationals 2009 |
Series: | Wanderer Nationals 2009 |
Place | Sail No | Flags | Boat | Helm | Crew | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Gr Pts | Nt Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11Jul | 11Jul | 11Jul | 12Jul | 12Jul | |||||||||
1 | 1606 | R Hartley | Mark Hartley | Carsington | (1) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||
2 | 4282 | Tim Barr | Alistair Nicolson | Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association | 3 | 2 | (5) | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | ||
3 | 1282 | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | Whitstable YC | 2 | (5) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 11 | ||
4 | 984 | Mike Saqui | Jane Saqui | Royal Lymington YC | 4 | 4 | 3 | (7) | 3 | 21 | 14 | ||
5 | 1332 | Paul Yeadon | Liz North/Andrew Stanley | Papercourt SC | 9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | (10) | 34 | 24 | ||
6 | 1492 | Julie Stuart-Smith | Tony Dodd | Whitstable YC | (7) | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 24 | ||
7 | 989 | Mark Fagg | Jonathan Carter | Whitstable YC | 5 | 9 | (13) | 4 | 8 | 39 | 26 | ||
8 | 992 | Mike Hamilton | David Oates | Civil Service Sailing Association | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | (12) | 43 | 31 | ||
9 | 561 | Will Lowes | Ian Hender | Whitstable YC | (11) | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 31 | ||
10 | 571 | Chris Partington | Jack Skipper | Whitstable YC | 6 | (20) | 9 | 10 | 11 | 56 | 36 | ||
11 | 1318 | Stephen Clampin | Daryl Bultitude | Harwich Town SC | (14) | 11 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 54 | 40 | ||
12 | 878 | Mike Powell | I Sorrell | Crawley Mariners | 8 | 16 | 10 | (20) | 7 | 61 | 41 | ||
13 | 685 | Fred Daborn | Reg Simpson | Brightlingsea SC | 12 | 10 | 11 | (20) | 20 | 73 | 53 | ||
14 | 1099 | Paul Cross | Shane Bunn | Whitstable YC | (18) | 15 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 77 | 59 | ||
15 | 1600 | Clive Nunnerley | Ian Burrus | Great Moor | 15 | 12 | (20) | 13 | 20 | 80 | 60 | ||
16 | 1351 | Donna Hender | David Lowes | Whitstable YC | 16 | (20) | 20 | 12 | 13 | 81 | 61 | ||
17 | 1235 | Gavin Davis | Shirley Bennett | Fosters Green SC | 17 | 13 | 14 | (20) | 20 | 84 | 64 | ||
18 | 1541 | Philip Meadowcroft | Jill Meadowcroft | Salcombe YC/Henley SC | (20) | 14 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 89 | 69 | ||
19 | 1038 | Tim Robertson | Max Robertson | RNLI | 13 | (20) | 20 | 20 | 20 | 93 | 73 |
Race 1 - Sat 11 Jul 2009 at 12:05:00 | ||||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Boat | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1606 | R Hartley | Mark Hartley | Carsington | OK | 1 | ||
2 | 1282 | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 2 | ||
3 | 4282 | Tim Barr | Alistair Nicolson | Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association | OK | 3 | ||
4 | 984 | Mike Saqui | Jane Saqui | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 4 | ||
5 | 989 | Mark Fagg | Jonathan Carter | Whitstable YC | OK | 5 | ||
6 | 571 | Chris Partington | Jack Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 6 | ||
7 | 1492 | Julie Stuart-Smith | Tony Dodd | Whitstable YC | OK | 7 | ||
8 | 878 | Mike Powell | I Sorrell | Crawley Mariners | OK | 8 | ||
9 | 1332 | Paul Yeadon | Liz North/Andrew Stanley | Papercourt SC | OK | 9 | ||
10 | 992 | Mike Hamilton | David Oates | Civil Service Sailing Association | OK | 10 | ||
11 | 561 | Will Lowes | Ian Hender | Whitstable YC | OK | 11 | ||
12 | 685 | Fred Daborn | Reg Simpson | Brightlingsea SC | OK | 12 | ||
13 | 1038 | Tim Robertson | Max Robertson | RNLI | OK | 13 | ||
14 | 1318 | Stephen Clampin | Daryl Bultitude | Harwich Town SC | OK | 14 | ||
15 | 1600 | Clive Nunnerley | Ian Burrus | Great Moor | OK | 15 | ||
16 | 1351 | Donna Hender | David Lowes | Whitstable YC | OK | 16 | ||
17 | 1235 | Gavin Davis | Shirley Bennett | Fosters Green SC | OK | 17 | ||
18 | 1099 | Paul Cross | Shane Bunn | Whitstable YC | OK | 18 | ||
1541 | Philip Meadowcroft | Jill Meadowcroft | Salcombe YC/Henley SC | DNF | 20 |
Race 2 - Sat 11 Jul 2009 at 13:25:00 | ||||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Boat | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1606 | R Hartley | Mark Hartley | Carsington | OK | 1 | ||
2 | 4282 | Tim Barr | Alistair Nicolson | Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association | OK | 2 | ||
3 | 1332 | Paul Yeadon | Liz North/Andrew Stanley | Papercourt SC | OK | 3 | ||
4 | 984 | Mike Saqui | Jane Saqui | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 4 | ||
5 | 1282 | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 5 | ||
6 | 992 | Mike Hamilton | David Oates | Civil Service Sailing Association | OK | 6 | ||
7 | 1492 | Julie Stuart-Smith | Tony Dodd | Whitstable YC | OK | 7 | ||
8 | 561 | Will Lowes | Ian Hender | Whitstable YC | OK | 8 | ||
9 | 989 | Mark Fagg | Jonathan Carter | Whitstable YC | OK | 9 | ||
10 | 685 | Fred Daborn | Reg Simpson | Brightlingsea SC | OK | 10 | ||
11 | 1318 | Stephen Clampin | Daryl Bultitude | Harwich Town SC | OK | 11 | ||
12 | 1600 | Clive Nunnerley | Ian Burrus | Great Moor | OK | 12 | ||
13 | 1235 | Gavin Davis | Shirley Bennett | Fosters Green SC | OK | 13 | ||
14 | 1541 | Philip Meadowcroft | Jill Meadowcroft | Salcombe YC/Henley SC | OK | 14 | ||
15 | 1099 | Paul Cross | Shane Bunn | Whitstable YC | OK | 15 | ||
16 | 878 | Mike Powell | I Sorrell | Crawley Mariners | OK | 16 | ||
571 | Chris Partington | Jack Skipper | Whitstable YC | DNF | 20 | |||
1038 | Tim Robertson | Max Robertson | RNLI | DNF | 20 | |||
1351 | Donna Hender | David Lowes | Whitstable YC | DNF | 20 |
Race 3 - Sat 11 Jul 2009 at 15:05:00 | ||||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Boat | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1606 | R Hartley | Mark Hartley | Carsington | OK | 1 | ||
2 | 1282 | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 2 | ||
3 | 984 | Mike Saqui | Jane Saqui | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 3 | ||
4 | 1332 | Paul Yeadon | Liz North/Andrew Stanley | Papercourt SC | OK | 4 | ||
5 | 4282 | Tim Barr | Alistair Nicolson | Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association | OK | 5 | ||
6 | 992 | Mike Hamilton | David Oates | Civil Service Sailing Association | OK | 6 | ||
7 | 1492 | Julie Stuart-Smith | Tony Dodd | Whitstable YC | OK | 7 | ||
8 | 561 | Will Lowes | Ian Hender | Whitstable YC | OK | 8 | ||
9 | 571 | Chris Partington | Jack Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 9 | ||
10 | 878 | Mike Powell | I Sorrell | Crawley Mariners | OK | 10 | ||
11 | 685 | Fred Daborn | Reg Simpson | Brightlingsea SC | OK | 11 | ||
12 | 1318 | Stephen Clampin | Daryl Bultitude | Harwich Town SC | OK | 12 | ||
13 | 989 | Mark Fagg | Jonathan Carter | Whitstable YC | OK | 13 | ||
14 | 1235 | Gavin Davis | Shirley Bennett | Fosters Green SC | OK | 14 | ||
15 | 1541 | Philip Meadowcroft | Jill Meadowcroft | Salcombe YC/Henley SC | OK | 15 | ||
16 | 1099 | Paul Cross | Shane Bunn | Whitstable YC | OK | 16 | ||
1600 | Clive Nunnerley | Ian Burrus | Great Moor | DNF | 20 | |||
1038 | Tim Robertson | Max Robertson | RNLI | DNC | 20 | |||
1351 | Donna Hender | David Lowes | Whitstable YC | DNC | 20 |
Race 4 - Sun 12 Jul 2009 at 12:14:00 | ||||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Boat | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1606 | R Hartley | Mark Hartley | Carsington | OK | 1 | ||
2 | 4282 | Tim Barr | Alistair Nicolson | Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association | OK | 2 | ||
3 | 1282 | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 3 | ||
4 | 989 | Mark Fagg | Jonathan Carter | Whitstable YC | OK | 4 | ||
5 | 1492 | Julie Stuart-Smith | Tony Dodd | Whitstable YC | OK | 5 | ||
6 | 561 | Will Lowes | Ian Hender | Whitstable YC | OK | 6 | ||
7 | 984 | Mike Saqui | Jane Saqui | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 7 | ||
8 | 1332 | Paul Yeadon | Liz North/Andrew Stanley | Papercourt SC | OK | 8 | ||
9 | 992 | Mike Hamilton | David Oates | Civil Service Sailing Association | OK | 9 | ||
10 | 571 | Chris Partington | Jack Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 10 | ||
11 | 1318 | Stephen Clampin | Daryl Bultitude | Harwich Town SC | OK | 11 | ||
12 | 1351 | Donna Hender | David Lowes | Whitstable YC | OK | 12 | ||
13 | 1600 | Clive Nunnerley | Ian Burrus | Great Moor | OK | 13 | ||
14 | 1099 | Paul Cross | Shane Bunn | Whitstable YC | OK | 14 | ||
685 | Fred Daborn | Reg Simpson | Brightlingsea SC | DNC | 20 | |||
878 | Mike Powell | I Sorrell | Crawley Mariners | DNC | 20 | |||
1038 | Tim Robertson | Max Robertson | RNLI | DNC | 20 | |||
1235 | Gavin Davis | Shirley Bennett | Fosters Green SC | DNC | 20 | |||
1541 | Philip Meadowcroft | Jill Meadowcroft | Salcombe YC/Henley SC | DNC | 20 |
Race 5 - Sun 12 Jul 2009 at 13:17:00 | ||||||||
Place | Sail No | Flags | Boat | Helm | Crew | Club | Status | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1606 | R Hartley | Mark Hartley | Carsington | OK | 1 | ||
2 | 4282 | Tim Barr | Alistair Nicolson | Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association | OK | 2 | ||
3 | 984 | Mike Saqui | Jane Saqui | Royal Lymington YC | OK | 3 | ||
4 | 1282 | Gavin Barr | Mark Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 4 | ||
5 | 1492 | Julie Stuart-Smith | Tony Dodd | Whitstable YC | OK | 5 | ||
6 | 1318 | Stephen Clampin | Daryl Bultitude | Harwich Town SC | OK | 6 | ||
7 | 878 | Mike Powell | I Sorrell | Crawley Mariners | OK | 7 | ||
8 | 989 | Mark Fagg | Jonathan Carter | Whitstable YC | OK | 8 | ||
9 | 561 | Will Lowes | Ian Hender | Whitstable YC | OK | 9 | ||
10 | 1332 | Paul Yeadon | Liz North/Andrew Stanley | Papercourt SC | OK | 10 | ||
11 | 571 | Chris Partington | Jack Skipper | Whitstable YC | OK | 11 | ||
12 | 992 | Mike Hamilton | David Oates | Civil Service Sailing Association | OK | 12 | ||
13 | 1351 | Donna Hender | David Lowes | Whitstable YC | OK | 13 | ||
14 | 1099 | Paul Cross | Shane Bunn | Whitstable YC | OK | 14 | ||
1600 | Clive Nunnerley | Ian Burrus | Great Moor | DNF | 20 | |||
685 | Fred Daborn | Reg Simpson | Brightlingsea SC | DNC | 20 | |||
1038 | Tim Robertson | Max Robertson | RNLI | DNC | 20 | |||
1235 | Gavin Davis | Shirley Bennett | Fosters Green SC | DNC | 20 | |||
1541 | Philip Meadowcroft | Jill Meadowcroft | Salcombe YC/Henley SC | DNC | 20 |